2 5 T H A N N U A L P U T N A M C O U N T Y S P E L L I N G B E E, T H E
25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee, The | 2008-01-20 | Broadway | Aaron J. Albano, Stanley Bahorek, Jenni Barber, Jared Gertner, James Monroe Iglehart, Sara Inbar, Greta Lee, Daniel Pearce, Jennifer Simard | Broadway closing night ||
A L A D D I N
Aladdin | 2014-07-09e | Broadway | Joshua Dela Cruz*, Courtney Reed , James Monroe Iglehart, Jonathan Freeman, Don Darryl Rivera, Jonathan Schwartz, Brian Gonzales, Brandon O'Neill, Clifton Davis ||
Aladdin | 2014-06-19 | Broadway | Adam Jacobs, Courtney Reed, James Monroe Iglehart, Jonathan Freeman, Clifton Davis, Don Darryl Rivera, Jonathan Schwartz, Brian Gonzales, Brandon O’Neill as Kassmin ||
A L L E G I A N C E
Allegiance | 2015-11-19 | Broadway | George Takei, Elena Wang*, Telly Leung, Katie Rose Clarke, Michael K. Lee, Christopheren Nomura, Greg Watanabe, Darren Lee, Rumi Oyama, Catherine Ricafort, Scott Watanabe, Janelle Toyomi Dote, Aaron J. Albano, Momoko Sugai, Marcus Choi, Manna Nichols*, Dan Horn, Scott Wise, Kevin Munhall ||
A M E L I E
Amelie | 2015-08-29 | Berkeley | Samantha Barks, Adam Chanler-Berat, Tony Sheldon, Randy Blair, Perry Sherman, Alison Cimmet, Carla Duren, John Hickok, Alyse Alan Louis, Paul Whitty, David Andino, Maria-Christina Oliveras, Savvy Crawford | First preview, World Premiere performance ||
A N A S T A S I A
Anastasia | 2016-05-17 or 18 | Hartford, CT | Christy Altomare, Derek Klena, Mary Beth Peil, Manoel Felciano, John Bolton, Caroline O'Connor, Nicole Scimeca, Molly Rushing, Lauren Blackman, Janet Dickinson, Max Clayton, James Brown III, Constantine Germanacos, Rayanne Gonzales, Ken Krugman, Kevin Ligon, Alida Michal, Shina Ann Morris, Kevin Munhall, Johnny Stellard, Samantha Sturm ||
Anastasia | 2016-05-15 | Hartford, CT | Christy Altomare, Derek Klena, Mary Beth Peil, Manoel Felciano, John Bolton, Caroline O'Connor, Nicole Scimeca, Molly Rushing, Lauren Blackman, Janet Dickinson, Max Clayton, James Brown III, Constantine Germanacos, Rayanne Gonzales, Ken Krugman, Kevin Ligon, Alida Michal, Shina Ann Morris, Kevin Munhall, Johnny Stellard, Samantha Sturm ||
A N N I E
Annie | 2014-01-05 | Broadway | Taylor Richardson, Faith Prince, Ron Raines | last performance ||
Annie | 2012-10-16 | Broadway | Lilla Crawford, Katie Finneran, Anthony Warlow, J. Elaine Marcos, Brynn O'Malley, Clarke Thorell, Ashley Blanchet, Sunny ||
A S S A S S I N S
Assassins | 2015-01-20 | West End | Carly Bawden, Stewart Clarke, Simon Lipkin, Mike McShane, Harry Morrison, Andy Nyman, Jamie Parker, David Roberts=, Melle Stewart, Catherine Tate, Aaron Tveit, Marc Akinfolarin, Adam Bayjou, Greg Miller Burns, Aoife Nally ||
Assassins | 2014-11-25 | West End | Carly Bawden, Stewart Clarke, Simon Lipkin, Mike McShane, Harry Morrison, Andy Nyman, Jamie Parker, David Roberts, Melle Stewart, Catherine Tate, Aaron Tveit, Marc Akinfolarin, Adam Bayjou, Greg Miller Burns, and Aoife Nally | Previews ||
Assassins | 2006-01-04 | Sheffield | Hadley Fraser, James Gillian, Matt Rawle, Josie Walker | Highlights only ||
A V E N U E Q
Avenue Q | 2006-06-28 | West End | Jon Robyns, Julie Athetorn, Simon Lipkin, Clare Foster, Ann Harada, Giles Terrera, Sion Lloyd ||
B E A U T Y A N D T H E B E A S T
Beauty and the Beast | 1999-06-07 | West End | Earl Carpenter*, Michelle Gayle, Alex Bourne | Highlights only ||
Beauty and the Beast | 1994-09-24 | Broadway | Kim Huber*, Terrence Mann, Burke Moses, Tom Bosley, Beth Fowler, Gary Beach ||
B E N D I T L I K E B E C K H A M
Bend It Like Beckham | 2015-07-18e | Natalie Dew, Lauren Samuels, Tony Jayawardena, Tom Millen*, Preeya Kalidas, Natasha Jayetileke, Sophie-Louise Dann, Jamal Andréas | Missing half a minute at the beginning ||
Bend it Like Beckham | 2014-05-02 | West End | Natalie Dew, Siobhan Dillon, Preeya Kalidas, Jamie Muscato | Workshop ||
B I T U I N G W A L A N G N I N G N I N G
Bituing Walang Ningning | 2015-07-18 | RW, Manila | Cris Villonco, Monica Cuenco, Mark Bautista, Menchu Lauchengco-Yulo, Michael Stuart Williams, Ronnie Liang, Jon Santos, John Nite, Jay Roa, Mary Joy, Solomon, Abeng Tan, Mako Alonso, Edz Bordamonte, Daryl del Rosario, Danrev Dimaculangan, Dindo Divina Garcia, Timothy Fabian, Victor Sy, Reynaldo Ucat, Ana Victoria Andres, Ruth Alferez, Karim Almario, Ring Antonio, Cara Barredo, David Shawn Delgado, Jalynna Macadia, Jill Pena, Luani Sablan | MY MASTER ||
B O N N I E & C L Y D E
Bonnie & Clyde | 2012-12-02 | 54 Below, NY | Laura Osnes, Jeremy Jordan, Melissa van der Schyff, Kevin Massey, Louis Hobson, Mimi Bessette, Michael Lanning, Kelsey Fowler, Talon Ackerman | Reunion concert ||
Bonnie and Clyde | 2011-12-10e | Broadway | Jeremy Jordan, Laura Osnes, Claybourne Elder, Melissa van der Schyff, Louis Holden | Medical emergency stops show at "Dyin' Ain't So Bad", fire truck and ambulance overheard ||
Bonnie & Clyde | 2011-11-13 | Broadway | Cassie Okenka*, Jeremy Jordan, Claybourne Elder, Louis Hobson, Melissa van der Schyff, Sean Jenness ||
B R O A D W A Y R O M A N C E, A
Broadway Romance, A | 2015-02-14 | New York | Laura Osnes, Santino Fontana | Concert performance ||
C A N D I D E
Candide | 2013-12-28 | London | Fra Fee, Scarlett Strallen, David Thaxton, Cassidy Janson, Ben Lewis, Christopher Jacobsen* ||
Candide | 1968-11-10 | New York | David Watson, Madeline Kahn, Alan Arkin, Irra Ptrina, William Lewis | Carnegie Hall concert in honor of Leonard Bernstein's Birthday, includes random bonus tracks ||
C A P T A I N A M E R I C A
Captain America | 1985 | Concept Album | written by Mel Mandel and Norman Sachs ||
C H A N G I N G P A R T N E R S
Changing Partners | 2018-05-19 | Manila | Agot Isidro, Jojit Lorenzo, Anna Luna, Sandino Martin | MY MASTER ||
C H E S S
Chess | 2018-02-18m | Washington | Karen Olivo, Ramin Karimloo, Raúl Esparza, Ruthie Ann Miles, Bradley Dean, Sean Allan Krill, Bryce Pinkham | xornwaswrongtrades (master) ||
C H O R U S L I N E, A
Chorus Line, A | 2013-07-06 | West End | Scarlett Strallen, John Partridge, Leigh Zimmerman, Katy Hards*, Simon Hardwick, Victoria Hamilton-Barritt, Rebecca Herszenhorn, Georgie Ashford*, Alexzandra Sarmiento, Michael Steedon*, Adam Salter, Jon Tsouras*, James T Lane, Lucy Jane Adcock, Vicki Lee Taylor, Harry Francis, Marc Leslie*, Andy Rees, Segun Fawole, Alice Jane Murray, Ashley Nottingham* | Anette (master) ||
C I N D E R E L L A
Cinderella | 2014-03-01 | Broadway | Jessica Hershberg*, Joe Carroll, Phumzile Sojola, Sebastian, Victoria Clark, Todd Buonopane, Fran Drescher, Stephanie Gibson, Ann Harada, Leslie Donna Flesner* | oogieboogie (master) ||
Cinderella | 2014-01-05 | Broadway | Laura Osnes, Santino Fontana | Laura and Santino's final performance ||
Cinderella | 2014-07-10m | US Tour | Paige Faure, Joe Carroll, Victoria Clark, Peter Bartlett, Todd Buonopane, Stephanie Gibson, Ann Harada, Nancy Opel,
Phumzile Sojola | hitmewithyourbethshot (master) ||
C I T Y O F A N G E L S
City of Angels | 2015-01-28 | West End |Hadley Fraser, Tam Mutu, Rosalie Craig, Rebecca Trehearn, Katherine Kelly, Samantha Barks, Marc Elliott, Peter Polycarpou, Tim Walton, Nick Cavaliere, Adam Fogerty, Cameron Cuffe, Mark Penfold, Sandra Marvin, Jennifer Saayeng, Kadiff Kirwan, Jo Servi ||
City of Angels | 2015-01-12 | West End | Tam Mutu, Hadley Fraser, Rosalie Craig, Rebecca Trehearn, Katherine Kelly, Samantha Barks, Peter Polycarpou ||
City of Angels | 2014-12-30 | West End | Hadley Fraser, Tam Mutu, Rosalie Craig, Samantha Barks, Katherine Kelly, Peter Polycarpou, Rebecca Trehearn, Nick Cavaliere, Cameron Cuffe, Marc Elliott, Adam Fogerty, Mark Penfold, Tim Walton, Kadiff Kirwan, Sandra Marvin, Jennifer Saayeng, Jo Servi ||
City of Angels | 2014-12-23 | West End | Hadley Fraser, Tam Mutu, Rosalie Craig, Rebecca Trehearn, Katherine Kelly, Samantha Barks, Marc Elliott, Peter Polycarpou, Tim Walton, Nick Cavaliere, Adam Fogerty, Cameron Cuffe, Mark Penfold, Sandra Marvin, Jennifer Saayeng, Kadiff Kirwan, Jo Servi | fallofmantrading (master) ||
City of Angels | 2014-12-19e | West End | Tam Mutu, Hadley Fraser, Rosalie Craig, Rebecca Trehearn, Katherine Kelly, Samantha Barks, Peter Polycarpou | roidumonde (master) ||
City of Angels | 2014-12-18 | West End | Hadley Fraser, Tam Mutu, Rosalie Craig, Samantha Barks, Katherine Kelly, Peter Polycarpou, Rebecca Trehearn, Nick Cavaliere, Cameron Cuffe, Marc Elliott, Adam Fogerty, Mark Penfold, Tim Walton, Kadiff Kirwan, Sandra Marvin, Jennifer Saayeng, Jo Servi ||
C O L O U R P U R P L E, T H E
Colour Purple, The | 2013-08-27 | London | Cynthia Erivo, Nicola Hughes, Adebayo Bolaji, Abiona Omonua | bestofallpossibletrades (master) ||
C O M M I T M E N T S, T H E
Commitments, The | 2013-09-25 | West End | Killian Donnelly, Mark Dugdale, Ben Fox, Brian Gilligan, Denis Grindel, Andrew Linnie, Barnaby Southgate, Joe Woolmer, Matthew Wycliffe, Jessica Cervi, Stephanie McKeon, Sarah O'Connor, Padraig Dooney, Christopher Fry, Ryan Gibb, Natalie Hope, Sean Kearns, Clodagh Long, Ian McIntosh, John McLaron, Riona O'Connor, Sharon Sexton, Thomas Snowdon, Glenn Speers, Alex Tompkins, Julia Worsley ||
C O M P A N Y
Company | 2019-09-21 | Manila | OJ Mariano, Cathy Azanza-Dy, Caisa Borromeo, Maronne Cruz, Menchu Lauchengco-Yulo, Bianca Lopez, Jill Pena, Sweet Plantado-Tiongson, Ariel Reonal, Joel Trinidad, Nicky Trivino, James Uy, Chino Veguillas, Michael Williams | MY MASTER ||
Company | 2018-09-26 | West End | Rosalie Craig, Patti LuPone, Mel Giedroyc, Jonathan Bailey, George Blagden, Ashley Campbell, Richard Fleeshman, Alex Gaumond, Richard Henders, Ben Lewis, Daisy Maywood, Jennifer Saayeng, Matthew Seadon-Young, Gavin Spokes | First preview ||
C Y R A N O D E B E R G E R A C
Cyrano de Bergerac | 2008 | BBC Radio 3 | Kenneth Branagh, Jodhi May, Tom Hiddleston, John Shrapnel, Jimmy Yuill, Stephen Critchlow, Hugh Dickson, Gerard Horan, John McAndrew, Steve Hodson, Frances Jeater, Susan Jamieson, Oliver Le Sueur, Joannah Tincey ||
D A D D Y L O N G L E G S
Daddy Long Legs | 2015-10-03 | Off-Broadway | Megan McGinnis, Paul Nolan ||
Daddy Long Legs | 2015-09-19 | Off-Broadway | Megan McGinnis, Paul Nolan ||
Daddy Long Legs | 2012-11-29m | West End | Megan McGinnis, Robert Adelman Hancock ||
Daddy Long Legs | 2010-12-17 | Laguna Playhouse, CA | Megan McGinnis, Robert Adelman Hancock ||
Daddy Long Legs | 2005 | Demo Recording | Paul Gordon, Jayne Paterson ||
Daddy Long Legs | 2004 | Demo Recording | Jayne Paterson ||
D I R E C T F R O M T H E W E S T E N D
Direct from the West End | 2011-02-13 | London | Samantha Barks, Gina Beck, Rachel Bingham, Killian Donnelly, Scott Garnham, Antony Hansen, Jessie Mays, Jeff Nicholson | Cabaret; includes songs from POTO, LND, JCS, LM, WSS, Guys and Dolls, Jekyll and Hyde, etc. ||
E M M A
Emma | 2011-02-16 | San Diego, CA | Adam Monley, Patti Murin, Dani Marcus, Will Reynolds, Brian Herndon, Amanda Naughton, Don Noble, Suzanne Grodner, Richert Easley, Allison Spratt Pearce, Adam Daveline, Kelly Hutchinson ||
E V I T A
Evita | 2018-03-03e | Singapore | Emma Kingston, Jonathan Roxmouth, Robert Finlayson, Anton Luitingh, Isabella Jane | Aloysius Teo (master) ||
Evita | 2012-07-18 | Broadway | Jessica Lea Patty*, Max Von Essen*, Michael Cerveris, Constantine Germanacos, Rachel Potter ||
Evita | 2012-07-06 | Broadway | Elena Roger*, Max Von Essen*, Michael Cerveris ||
Evita | 2014-03-20 | US Tour | Tampa | Caroline Bowman, Josh Young, Sean McLaughlin, Krystina Alabado ||
Evita | 2014-03-11 | UK Tour | Carlisle | Madalena Alberto, Marti Pellow, Mark Heenehan, Nic Gibney ||
Evita | 2013-01-16 | Broadway | Christina DeCicco (alt), Max von Essen*, Michael Cerveris, Rachel Potter ||
Evita | 2011-07-16m | UK Tour | Leeds | Abigail Jaye, Jamie Tyler*, Earl Carpenter, Reuben Kaye, Sasha Ransley ||
F A N T A S T I C K S, T H E
Fantasticks, The | 2010-06-01 | West End | Hadley Fraser, Lorna Want, Ross Aldred*, Clive Rowe, David Burt, Edward Petherbridge, Paul Hunter ||
F A R P A V I L I O N S, T H E
Far Pavilions, The | 2005-09-15 | West End | Hadley Fraser, Simon Gleeson, Gayatri Iyer, Dianne Pilkington, David Burt, Kabir Bedi ||
F I N D I N G N E V E R L A N D
Finding Neverland | 2015-05-16 | Broadway | Kevin Kern*, Laura Michelle Kelly, Kelsey Grammer ||
Finding Neverland | 2015-03-15 | Broadway | Matthew Morrison, Teal Wicks, Laura Michelle Kelly, Kelsey Grammer, Carolee Carmello, Aidan Gemme, Christopher Paul Richards, Sawyer Nunes, Alex Dreier ||
Finding Neverland | 2014-09-03 | Massachusetts | Jeremy Jordan, Laura Michelle Kelley, Carolee Carmello, Roger Bart, Jeanna de Waal, Aidan Gemme, Alex Dreier, Sawyer Nunes, Hayden Signoretti, Michael McGrath | Book by James Graham | allisonk415 (master) ||
Finding Neverland | 2012-10-03 | Leicester | Julian Ovenden, Rosalie Craig, Oliver Boot, Norman Bowman, Clare Foster, Stuart Neal, Martin Ledwith, Matt Wilman, Liz Robertson | Book by Allan Knee | Press night, includes speeches ||
F O L L I E S
Follies | 2017-12-28 | London | Imelda Staunton, Janie Dee, Philip Quast, Peter Forbes, Tracie Bennett, Di Botcher, Dame Josephine Barstow, Geraldine Fitzgerald, Dawn Hope, Alex Young, Zizi Strallen, Adam Rhys-Charles, Fred Haigh, Alison Langer, Norma Atallah, Billy Boyle, Bruce Graham, Liz Izen, Gemma Page, Julie Armstrong, Adrian Grove, Gary Raymond ||
F R I D A Y N I G H T I S M U S I C N I G H T
Friday Night Is Music Night | 2015-07-24 | BBC Radio 2 | Ria Jones, Michael Dore, Geronimo Rauch | Concert radio telecast ||
F O R B I D D E N B R O AD W A Y
Forbidden Broadway | 2014-07-15 | West End | Ben Lewis, Damien Humbley, Sophie Louise Dan, Anna Jane Casey | bestofallpossibletrades (master) ||
F U N H O M E
Fun Home | 2016-11-27 | Manila | Lea Salonga, Eric Kunze, Cris Villonco, Andee Achacoso, Mikkie Bradshaw-Volante, Yanah Laurel, Laurence Mossman, Ronan Crisologo, Albert Silos | MY MASTER ||
Fun Home | 2016-11-26 | Manila | Lea Salonga, Eric Kunze, Katie Bradshaw, Chris Villonco, Mikkie Bradshaw-Volante | les-amis (master) ||
Fun Home | 2016-11-19 | Manila | Lea Salonga, Eric Kunze, Cris Villonco, Andee Achacoso, Mikkie Bradshaw-Volante, Yanah Laurel, Laurence Mossman, Ronan Crisologo, Albert Silos | MY MASTER ||
Fun Home | 2015-08-01 | Broadway | Beth Malone, Michael Ceveris, Judy Kuhn, Gabriella Pizzolo*, Emily Skeggs, Oscar Williams, Zell Morrow, Roberta Colindez, Joel Perez ||
Fun Home | 2015-06-23 | Broadway | Gabriella Pizzolo*, Emily Skeggs, Beth Malone, Michael Cerveris, Judy Kuhn, Roberta Colindrez, Joel Perez, Zell Stelle Morrow, Oscar WIlliams ||
Fun Home | 2015-03-27 | Broadway | Beth Malone, Michael Cerveris, Judy Kuhn, Sydney Lucas, Emily Skeggs, Oscar Williams, Zell Morrow, Roberta Colindrez, Joel Perez | First preview on Broadway ||
Fun Home | 2014-04-15 | Broadway | Beth Malone, Michael Cerveris, Judy Kuhn, Sydney Lucas, Emily Skeggs, Oscar Williams, Zell Morrow, Roberta Colindrez, Joel Perez | oydtrades (master) ||
Fun Home | 2013-12-07 | Off-Broadway | Sydney Lucas, Emily Skeggs*, Beth Malone, Michael Cerveris, Judy Kuhn, Griffin Birney, Noah Hinsdale, Roberta Colindrez, Joel Perez ||
G A M E O F T R O L L S, A
Game of Trolls, A | 2017-09-10 | Manila | TJ Valderrama, Upeng Galang-Fernandez, Gold Villar-Lim, Vince Lim, Kiki Baento, Joseph Madriaga, Gilbert Onida, Juan Miguel Severo, Norbs Portales, Jasper Jimenez, Ada Tayao, Nieves Reyes, Icee Po, Dan Cabrera, Roi Calilong, Justin Castillo | MY MASTER ||
G E N T L E M AN' S G U I D E T O L O V E A N D M U R D E R, A
Gentleman’s Guide to Love and Murder, A | 2016-01-17 | Broadway | Bryce Pinkham, Scarlett Strallen, Catherine Walker | Final Broadway Performance ||
Gentleman’s Guide to Love and Murder, A | 2015-09-29 | US Tour | Chicago | John Rapson, Kevin Massey, Kristen Beth Williams, Adrienne Eller, Mary VanArsdel, Christopher Behmke, Matt Leisy, Megan Loomis, Lesley McKinnell, Kristen Mengelkoch, Ben Roseberry | First Chicago performance/last preview ||
Gentleman's Guide to Love and Murder, A | 2015-02-15 | Broadway | Jefferson Mays, Jeff Kready, Scarlett Strallen, Catherine Walker, Barbara Marineau ||
Gentleman's Guide to Love and Murder, A | 2014-11-09 | Broadway | Greg Jackson (s/b), Bryce Pinkham, Lisa O'Hare, Catherine Walker, Carole Shelley, Sandra DeNise, Joanna Glushak, Eddie Korbich, Jeff Kready, Jennifer Smith, Price Waldman | Includes BC/EFA speech by Bryce and Greg ||
Gentleman's Guide to Love and Murder, A | 2014-06-22 | Broadway | Jefferson Mays, Bryce Pinkham, Lisa O’Hare, Lauren Worsham, Jane Carr, Pamela Bob, Eddie Korbich, Jeff Kready, Jennifer Smith, Price Waldman, Catherine Walker | electricportcullis (master) ||
Gentleman's Guide to Love and Murder, A | 2012 | Demo Recording | Raul Esparza, Sean Allan Krill, Nancy Anderson, Christiane Noll | Demo is a mix of different recordings so same role is sung by different people. Jefferson Mays, Patrick Page, Price Waldman, and Santino Fontana are among the speculated cast. ||
G H O S T
Ghost | 2011-12-07 | West End | Samuel Edwards*, Caissie Levy ||
G L A S S M E N A G E R I E, T H E
The Glass Menagerie | 2013-10-05 | Broadway | Cherry Jones, Zachary Quinto, Celia Keenan-Bolger, Brian J. Smith ||
G O O D O M E N S
Good Omens | 2014 | BBC Radio 4 | Peter Serafinowicz, Mark Heap, Charlotte Richie, Colin Morgan, Clive Russell, Julia Deakin, Josie Lawrence, Paterson Joseph, Jim Norton, Rachael Stirling, Harry Lloyd, Simon Jones, Marcella Riordan, Louise Brealey, Tracy Wiles, Ben Crowe, Arsher Ali, Mitch Benn, Phil Davis, Mark Benton, Adam Thomas Wright | 6-ep radio adaptation of the 1990 fantasy novel by Pratchett and Gaiman ||
G Y P S Y
Gypsy | 2015-07-17 | West End | Imelda Staunton, Gemma Sutton, Peter Davison | Master not sure on who played Louise that day but it certainly doesn't sound like Lara Pulver ||
Gypsy | 2015-04-04 | West End | Imelda Staunton, Lara Pulver, Peter Davison, Dan Burton, Billy Hartman, Jack Chissick, Harry Dickman, Anita Louise Combe, Roger Dipper, Louise Gold, Clare Halse, Tom Hodgkins, Kieran Jae, Julie Legrand, Danielle Morris, Luke Street, Gemma Sutton, Natalie Woods, Lauren Hall | mycornerofthesky (master) | NFT ||
Gypsy | 2014-10-28 | Chichester | Imelda Staunton, Lara Pulver, Kevin Whateley, Gemma Sutton, Dan Burton, Anita Louise Combe, Louise Gold, Julie Legrand, Jack Chissick, Elisa Blake, Ruby Bidle | NFT ||
Gypsy | 2014-10-16 | Chichester | Imelda Staunton, Lara Pulver, Kevin Whately, Dan Burton, Gemma Sutton, Anita Louise Combe, Louise Gold, Julie Legrand, Jimmy Chisholm, Jack Chissick, Harry Dickman ||
H A D E S T O W N
Hadestown | 2018-11-02 | West End | Eva Noblezada, Reeve Carney, Patrick Page, Amber Gray, André De Shields, Rosie Fletcher, Carly Mercedes Dyer, Gloria Onitiri | First preview ||
Hadestown | 2016-07-31 | New York | Nabiyah Be, Damon Daunno, J. Bernard Calloway, Amber Gray, Matt Saldivar, Lulu Fall, Jessie Shelton, Erica Sweeney | Final performance, scaaahftrading (master) ||
Hadestown | 2016-06-19e | New York | Nabiyah Be, Damon Daunno, Patrick Page, Amber Gray, Chris Sullivan, Lulu Fall, Jessie Shelton, Shaina Taub ||
H A M I L T O N
Hamilton | 2018-05-05m | West End | Ash Hunter*, Giles Terera, Rachelle Ann Go, Miriam-Teak Lee*, Obioma Ugoala, Jason Pennycooke, Gabriel Mokake*, Cleve September, Christine Allado, Michael Jibson, Waylon Jacobs, Curtis Angus, Leslie Garcia Bowman, Jack Butterworth, Courtney Mae Briggs, Johnny Bishop, Jade Albertsen, Leah Hill, Barney Hudson, Phoebe Liberty, Christopher Tendai, Lindsey Tierney | Tinyrevolttrade (master) ||
Hamilton | 2016-10-12e | US Tour | Chicago | Miguel Cervantes, Ari Afsar, Joshua Henry, Karen Olivo, Jonathan Kirkland, Chris De’Sean Lee, Wallace Smith, José Ramos, Samantha Marie Ware, Alex Gemignani, Jin Ha, José Amor, John Michael Fiumara, Remmie Bourgeois | youvenothingtofear (master) ||
Hamilton | 2016-10-05m | US Tour | Chicago | Miguel Cervantes, Ari Afsar, Joshua Henry, Karen Olivo, Jonathan Kirkland, Chris De’Sean Lee, Wallace Smith, José Ramos, Samantha Marie Ware, Alex Gemignani, Jin Ha, José Amor, John Michael Fiumara, Remmie Bourgeois | youvenothingtofear (master) ||
Hamilton | 2016-01-09e | Broadway | Jon Rua*, Leslie Odom Jr., Renee Elise Goldsberry, Alysha Deslorieux (s/b), Christopher Jackson, Daveed Diggs, Okieriete Onaodowan, Anthony Ramos, Jasmine Cephas Jones, Jonathan Groff ||
Hamilton | 2015-11-29 | Broadway | Javier Munoz (s/b), Leslie Odom, Jr., Phillipa Soo, Renée Elise Goldsberry, Christopher Jackson, Daveed Diggs, Okieriete Onaodowan, Andrew Chappelle, Jasmine Cephas Jones, Andrew Rannells | Andre's last show, whereisyourredscaaahf (master) ||
Hamilton | 2015-02-28 | Pre-Broadway | Lin-Manuel Miranda, Leslie Odom Jr., Renee Elise Goldsberry , Phillipa Soo, Christopher Jackson, Daveed Diggs, Okieriete Onaodawan, Anthony Ramos, Jasmmine Cephas Jones, Brian d'Arcy James, Stephanie Klemons* ||
Hamilton | 2015-02-22 | Pre-Broadway | Javier Munoz*, Leslie Odom Jr., Renee Elise Goldsberry, Phillipa Soo, Christopher Jackson, Daveed Diggs, Okieriete Onaodawan, Anthony Ramos, Jasmmine Cephas Jones, Brian d'Arcy James ||
Hamilton | 2015-02-07m | Off-Broadway | Lin-Manuel Miranda, Leslie Odom Jr., Brian d’Arcy James, Phillipa Soo, Renée Elise Goldsberry, Christopher Jackson, Daveed Diggs, Anthony Ramos, Okieriete Onaodowan ||
Hamilton | 2015-01-20 | Off-Broadway | Lin-Manuel Miranda, Leslie Odom, Jr., Renee Elise Goldsberry, Phillipa Soo, Christopher Jackson, Daveed Diggs, Okieriete Onaodawan, Anthony Ramos, Jasmmine Cephas Jones, Brian D'Arcy James | first preview, elphabatized21 (master) ||
Hamilton | 2014-05 | Workshop Audio | Lin-Manuel Miranda, Leslie Odom Jr., Renee Elise Goldsberry, Phillipa Soo, Daveed Diggs ||
H E A T H E R S
Heathers | 2018-06-23m | Off-West End | Carrie Hope Fletcher, Jamie Muscato, Jodie Steele, T'Shan Williams, Sophie Isaacs, Jenny O'Leary, Dominic Andersen, Christopher Chung, Rebecca Lock, Edward Baruwa, Jon Boydon, Alex James-Hatton, Charlotte Jaconelli, Lauren Drew, Sergio Pasquariello, Olivia Moorer ||
Heathers | 2014-07-27m | Off-Broadway | Charissa Hogeland, Dave Thomas Brown, Jessica Keenan Wynn, Elle McLemore, Kristolyn Lloyd, Katie Ladner, Daniel Domenech*, Jon Eidson, Lauren Nicole Cipoletti, Cait Fairbanks, Rachel Flynn, Dustin Sulliven, Matthew Schatz*, AJ Meijer, Anthony Crivello ||
H E R E L I E S L O V E
Here Lies Love | 2014-11-15 | West End | Natalie Mendoza, Mark Bautista, Dean John-Wilson, Gia Macuja Atchison, Frances Mayli McCann, Li-Tong Hsu |
hitmewithyourbethshot (master) ||
H E S A I D/S H E S A I D
He Said/She Said | 2013-02-17 | San Francisco | Marin Mazzie, Jason Danieley | Concert performance ||
H I M A L A
Himala: Isang Musikal | 2018-03-03 | Manila | Aicelle Santos, Bituin Escalante, Kakki Teodoro, Neomi Gonzalez, Sandino Martin, David Ezra, Floyed Tena, Michael Angelo Justo, Jenny Villegas-Dela Cruz, Glenda Velasco Liao, Cristina Peredo, Matel Patayon, Hazel Maranan, Sigrid Balbas, Raflesia Bravo, Roxy Aldiosa, Carlo Angelo Falcis, Roby Malubay, EJ Pepito, Joshua Cabiladas, Mano Domingo, Jasper John Jimenez, Gary Junsay, Neil Tolentino | MY MASTER ||
H O W T O S U C C E E D I N B U S I N E S S W I T H O U T R E A L L Y T R Y I N G
How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying | 2012-01-22 | Broadway | Darren Criss, Rose Hemingway, Christopher Hanke, Beau Bridges, Mary Faber, Tammy Blanchard, Ellen Harvey, Michael Park | Darren's last show ||
H U N C H B A C K O F N O T R E D A M E, T H E
Hunchback of Notre Dame, The | 2015-04-05 | Millburn, NJ | Michael Arden, Patrick Page, Ciara Renée, Andrew Samonsky, Jeremy Secomb, Erik Liberman | Last performance at Papermill ||
Hunchback of Notre Dame, The | 2015-03-20 | Millburn, NJ | Michael Arden, Patrick Page, Ciara Renée, Andrew Samonsky, Erik Liberman ||
Hunchback of Notre Dame, The | 2014-12-14e | San Diego, CA | Michael Arden, Patrick Page, Ciara Renee, Andrew Samonsky, Erik Liberman, Ian Patrick Gibb, Lucas Coleman, Samantha Massell, William Michals, Richard Ruiz, Beth Kirkpatrick, Neal Mayer | Last performance at La Jolla, whereisyourredscaaahf (master) ||
Hunchback of Notre Dame, The | 2014-12-13m | San Diego, CA | Michael Arden, Patrick Page, Ciara Renee, Andrew Samonsky, Erik Liberman, Ian Patrick Gibb, Lucas Coleman, Samantha Massell, William Michals, Richard Ruiz, Beth Kirkpatrick, Neal Mayer ||
Hunchback of Notre Dame, The | 2014-12-02 | San Diego, CA | Julian Decker*, Patrick Page, Ciara Renee, Andrew Samonsky, Erik Liberman, Ian Patrick Gibb, Lucas Coleman, Samantha Massell, William Michals, Richard Ruiz, Beth Kirkpatrick, Neal Mayer, William Thomas Hodgson, Nora Menken, Anise Ritchie, Vincent Rodriguez, Brian Smolin ||
I N T H E H E I G H T S
In The Heights | 2016-02-23 | West End | Michael Cortez*, Lily Frazer, Spin*, Sarah Naudi*, Josie Benson*, Cleve September, David Bedella, Jocasta Almgill*, Philippa Stefani, Alexzandra Sarmiento, Vas Constanti, Antoine Murray-Straughan ||
In the Heights | 2012-03-16 | Manila | Nyoy Volante, Ima Castro, Jay Glorioso, K-La Rivera, Felix Rivera, Calvin Millado, Jackie Lou Blanco, Bibo Reyes, Tex Ordoñez, Tanya Manalang, Altair Alonso, Jimmy Marquez, Stanley Canete, Carlos Canlas, Reg Claravall, Johann dela Fuente, Japs Treopaldo, Twinkle Zamora | oatmeal_cookie (master) ||
I N T O T H E W O O D S
Into the Woods | 2002-03-12 | Pre-Broadway | Vanessa Williams, John McMartin, Stephen DeRosa, Kerry O'Malley, Laura Benanti, Adam Wylie, Mary Louise Burke, Molly V. Ephraim, Gregg Edelman, Melissa Dye, Christopher Sieber, Pamela Myers, Tracy Nicole Chapman, Amanda Naughton | LA Try-outs ||
J E S U S C H R I S T S U P E R S T A R
Jesus Christ Superstar | 2012-05-12 | Broadway | Paul Nolan, Josh Young, Melissa O'Neil* ||
Jesus Christ Superstar | 2005-01-30 | US Tour | Denver | Eric Kunze, Lawrence Clayton, Natalie Toro, Stephen Breithaupt ||
Jesus Christ Superstar | 2008 | Madrid | Geronimo Rauch, Paco Arrojo*, Eva María Cortés, Enrique Sequero, Abel García, David Velardo*, Guillermo Sabariegos*, Zenon Recalde | Soundboard ||
Jesus Christ Superstar | 2005 | Amstetten | Steven Seale, Drew Sarich, Kudra Owens, Rob Fowler ||
Jesus Christ Superstar | 2002-06-07 | European Tour | Brad Little, Jennifer Laura Thompson ||
Jesus Christ Superstar | 1996-04-12 | West End | Steve Balsamo, Zubin Varla, Joanna Ampil, David Burt, Peter Gallagher, Nick Holder, Glenn Carter, Paul Harokyard ||
Jesus Christ Superstar | 1995 | AD Tour | Ted Neeley, Carl Anderson | Soundboard ||
K I N G A N D I, T H E
King and I, The | 2016-04-17 | Broadway | Kelli O'Hara, Ken Watanabe, Ruthie Ann Miles, Ashley Park, Brian Rivera*, Conrad Ricamora, Jon Victor Corpuz, Nicky Torchia, Rocco Sisto, Edward Baker-Duly, Marc Oka | Kelli and Ken's final performance, includes curtain speech by Bartlett Sher, elphabatized21 (master) ||
K I N G S O F B R O A D W A Y
Kings of Broadway | 2015-11-29 | West End | James Bolam, Alistair Brammer, Michael Colbourne, Andy Conaghan, Deborah Crowe, Jordan Lee Davies, Janie Dee, Zoe Doano, Fra Fee, Richard Fleeshman, Bradley Jaden, Emma Kingston, Nadim Naaman, Jack North, Anna O’Byrne, Caroline O’Connor, Jamie Parker, Laura Pitt-Pulford, Anne Reid, Caroline Sheen, Celinde Schoenmaker, Laura Tebbutt ||
K U N G P A A N O A K O N A G I N G L E A D I N G L A D Y
Kung Paano Ako Naging Leading Lady | 2015-07-11 | Manila | Menchu Lauchengco Yulo, Frenchie Dy, Kim Molina, Hans Eckstein, May Bayot-De Castro, Giannina Ocampo, Caisa Borromeo, Chesko Rodriguez, Jeff Flores, Nar Cabico, Red Nuestro, Red Concepcion, Elliot Eustacio, Vince Lim | MY MASTER ||
L A U R A B E N A N T I L I V E A T 5 4 B E L O W
Laura Benanti Live At 54 Below | 2013-05-24 | New York | Laura Benanti ||
L A S T 5 Y E A R S, T H E
Last 5 Years, The | 2016-09-12 | New York | Cynthia Erivo, Joshua Henry ||
Last 5 Years, The | 2015-07-04 | Belfast | Fra Fee, Amy Lennox ||
Last 5 Years, The | 2015-06-30 | Belfast | Fra Fee, Amy Lennox ||
Last 5 Years, The | 2015-06-25 | Belfast | Fra Fee, Amy Lennox | Includes post-show Q&A with main cast, director Stephen Whitson, musical director Mark McGrath, and producer Claire Murray ||
Last 5 Years, The | 2015-06-23 | Belfast | Fra Fee, Amy Lennox | Complete dress rehearsal the day before opening night, with a small talk after by Director Stephen Whitson ||
Last 5 Years, The | 2014-08-31 | RCBC Plaza, Manila | Joaquin Valdes, Nikki Gil | Final performance ||
Last 5 Years, The | 2014-08-22 | RCBC Plaza, Manila | Joaquin Valdes, Nikki Gil | 9Works Theatrical production | MY MASTER ||
Last 5 Years, The | 2014-05-17 | London | Jon Robyns, Danielle Hope | Darkness Stirs (master) ||
Last 5 Years, The │2014-05-15 | London | Jon Robyns, Danielle Hope | pennyworthofparadisetrading and fallofmantrading (master) ||
Last 5 Years, The | 2007-08-20 | Edinburgh | Nadim Naaman, Hannah Wilding ||
Last 5 Years, The | 2007-08-07 | Colorado | Hadley Fraser, Paige Price | First preview ||
Last 5 Years, The | 2006-07-26 | West End | Damian Humbley, Lara Pulver ||
L E G A L L Y B L O N D E
Legally Blonde | 2012-03-09 | West End | Gemma Sutton*, Stephen Ashfield, Sorelle March, Peter Davison, Ben Freeman, Carolyn Maitland*, Aoife Mulholland, Lucy Miller, Ellie Kirk, Ruthie Stephen* ||
Legally Blonde | 2008-07-20 | Broadway | Laura Bell Bundy, Christian Borle, Kate Shindle | Laura's last show ||
L I G H T I N T H E P I A Z Z A, T H E
Light in the Piazza, The | 2006-07-07 | Broadway | Victoria Clark, Katie Clarke, Aaron Lazar, Sarah Uriarte Berry, Chris Sarandon, Michael Berresse, Patti Cohenour | Closing show ||
Light in the Piazza, The | 2006-05-31 | Broadway | Patti Cohenour (alt), Laura Griffith*, David Burnham*, Mark Harelik, Diane Sutherland (alt), Sarah Uriarte Berry, Michael Berresse, Beau Gravitte ||
Light in the Piazza, The | 2003 | Seattle | Victoria Clark, Celia Keenan-Bolger, Wayne Wilcox, Patti Cohenour ||
L I G H T P R I N C E S S, T H E
Light Princess, The | 2014-01-17 | West End | Amy Booth-Steel, Kane Oliver Parry, Rosalie Craig, Clive Rowe, Nick Hendrix, Hal Fowler, Ben Thompson, Malinda Parris, Laura Pitt-Pulford, David Langham, Adam Pearce, Caspar Phillipson, Nicola Hart ||
L I O N K I N G, T H E
Lion King, The | 2018-05-12e | International Tour | Ntsepa Pitjeng, Mthokozisi Emkay Khanyile, Lungile Mkhize, Andre Jewson, Antony Lawrence, Julien Joshua M. Dolor Jr., Felicity Kyle Napuli, Candida Mosoma, Björn Blignaut, Mark Tatham, Jamie McGregor, Pierre Van Heerden, Calvyn Grandling, Noxolo Dlamini, Chachano Baez, Liso Gcwabe, Phumelele Jili, Clifford Tlomatsana, Noluyanda Mqulwana, Zolina Ngejane, Thabani Ntuli, Nonofo Olekeng, Khanyisani Shoba, Romy Jo Swales, Zi-rong Wu, Sandile Zondi, Felipe Flores, Sheila Hernandez, Amanda Kunene, Fumane Moeketsi, Zodwa Mrasi, Thato Nkwe, Peace Nzirawa, Angeles Reyes, Lwazi Mzimase, Tlholo Tsotetsi, Monde Zondi | atalata (master) | Act 2 only, untracked ||
L I T T L E M I S S S U N S H I N E
Little Miss Sunshine | 2013-11-09m | New York | Stephanie J. Block, Will Swenson, Hannah Nordberg, Logan Rowland, Rory O'Malley, David Rasche, Wesley Taylor, Josh Lamon, Jennifer Sanchez, Alivia Clark, Victoria Dennis, Miranda McKeon, Leonay Shepherd ||
L I T T L E P R I N C E S S
Little Princess, A | 2004-08-27 | New York | Mackenzie Mauzy, Will Chase, Kimberly King, Remy Zaken, Lyndsay Faye, Courtney Stokes, Casey Ford Alexander, Noel Anthony, Molly Bell, Lianne Marie Dobbs, Brian Herdon, Lizzie Jones, Sophie Tamiko Oda, Catherine Smith, Hayley Steele, C. Kelly Wright ||
L I T T L E W O M E N
Little Women | 2012-06-24 | West End | Gina Beck, Nikki Davis-Jones, Lisa-Anne Wood, Sarah Lark, Jon Robyns, Helena Blackman, Shona Lindsay, Norman Bowman, Daniel Boys | Book by Steven Luke Walker | Concert ||
L O R D O F T H E R I N G S
Lord of the Rings | 2008-02-19 | West End | Stuart Neal*, Peter Howe, Malcolm Storry, Owen Sharpe, Ben Evans*, Jérôme Pradon, Rosalie Craig, Andrew Jarvis, Steven Miller, Sévan Stephan, Michael Rouse, Michael Therriault, Abbie Osmond, Tim Parker*, Stevie Tate-Bauer* ||
M A B I N I N G M A N D I R I G M A
Mabining Mandirigma | 2015-07-04 | CCP, Manila | Delphine Buencamino, Arman Ferrer, Carol Bello, VJ Cortel Jr, EJ Pepito, Kenneth Mangurit, QueenMia, Jonathan Tadioan, Marco Viana, Aldo Vencilao, JV Ibesate, Lhorvie Nuevo, Antonette Go, Katreen dela Cruz, Sigrid Balbas, CK Espanol, Karl Jingco, Renson Gacutan, Phi Palmos, Tope Kliatchko, Alfritz Blanche, Richardson Dayao, Ronelson Yadao, Jojo Mamangun | Tanghalang Pilipino Production | MY MASTER ||
M A R Y P O P P I N S
Mary Poppins | 2006-07-09 | West End | Scarlett Strallen, Gavin Creel, Aden Gillet, Eliza Lumley | Show stopped after "Let’s Go Fly a Kite" due to technical difficulties ||
M A T I L D A
Matilda | 2017-12-02 | Manila | Uma Naomi Martin, Jamie Wilson, Cris Villonco, Joaquin Valdes, Carla Guevara-Laforteza, Emeline Celis-Guinid, Nel Gomez, Bibo Reyes, Tim Pavino, Gabby Padilla | MY MASTER ||
Matilda | 2015-07-30 | Broadway | Mattea Conforti, Alison Luff, Sean Montgomery*, Leslie Margherita, Matt Harrington, Karen Aldridge ||
Matilda | 2013-10-13 | Broadway | Bailey Ryon, Jill Paice, Chris Hoch, John Arthur Greene*, Betsy Struxness*, Clay Thomson* ||
Matilda | 2012-04-01 | West End | Kerry Ingram, Alastair Parker*, Lauren Ward, Paul Kaye, Josie Walker, Melanie la Barrie, Zachary Harris, Peter Howe, Matthew Malthouse, Marc Antolin ||
M E M P H I S
Memphis | 2014-12-18 | West End | Beverly Knight, Jon Robyns*, Rolan Bell, Claire Machin, Jason Pennycooke | hitmewithyourbethshot (master) ||
Memphis | 2014-11-29 | West End | Beverley Knight, Killian Donnelly, Rolan Bell, Claire Machin, Jason Pennycooke, Mark Roper, Tyrone Huntley ||
M E R R I L Y W E R O L L A L O N G
Merrily We Roll Along | 2017-10-08m | Boston | Mark Umbers, Damian Humbley, Eden Espinosa, Aimee Doherty, Jennifer Ellis | Untracked ||
Merrily We Roll Along | 2013-07-27 | West End | Mark Umbers, Jenna Russell, Damian Humbley, Clare Foster, Glyn Kerslake, Josefina Gabrielle, Joseph West | farawaysong (master) ||
Merrily We Roll Along | 2013-07-09 | London | Mark Umbers, Jenna Russell, Matthew Barrow*, Clare Foster, Glyn Kerslake, Josefina Gabrielle, Tommy Rodger, Zizi Strallen | Anette (master) ||
Merrily We Roll Along | 2001-02-24 | West End | Julian Ovenden, Samantha Spiro, Daniel Evans, Anna Francolini, Mary Stockley, James Millard, Grant Russell ||
Merrily We Roll Along | 1985-06 | San Diego, CA | John Rubenstien, Chip Zien, Heather McRae, Marin Mazzie, Mary Gordan Murray | Soundboard ||
M I S S S A I G O N
Miss Saigon | 2015-05-30m | West End | Tanya Manalang (alt), Chris Peluso, Jon Jon Briones, Hugh Maynard, Sangwoong Jo, Siobhan Dillon, Marsha Songcombe* ||
Miss Saigon | 2014-12-20 | West End | Eva Noblezada, Alistair Brammer, Christian Rey Marbella*, Carolyn Maitland*, Hugh Maynard, Kwang-Ho Hong, Kanako Nakano* ||
Miss Saigon | 2014-10-18 | West End | Julia Abueva*, Jon Jon Briones, Niall Sheehy*, Kurt Kansley*, Hong Kwang-Ho, Rachelle Ann Go, Tamsin Carroll ||
Miss Saigon | 2014-07-29 | West End | Eva Noblezada, Alistair Brammer, Jon Jon Briones, Hugh Maynard, Rachelle Ann Go, Kwang-Ho Hong, Tasmin Carroll ||
Miss Saigon | 2013-11-16m | North Shore Music Theatre | Jennifer Paz, Francis Jue, Jason Forbach, Rodrick Convington, Devin Ilaw, Haley Swindal, Rona Figueroa, Isabella Shee, Lynn Craig, Andy Danh, Yuki Ozeki, Hansel Tan, Tiffany Toh, John B. Williford ||
Miss Saigon | 2006-07-01 | UK Tour | Manchester | Miriam Valmores Marasigan, Ramin Karimloo, Jon Jon Briones, John Partridge, Ariel Reonal*, Lara Pulver, Christine Sambeli-Marquez ||
Miss Saigon | 1989-01-08 | West End | Lea Salonga, Simon Bowman, Jonathan Pryce ||
M O N T Y P Y T H O N' S S P A M A L O T
Monty Python's Spamalot | 2018-04-14 | Manila | Rachel Alejandro, Lorenz Martinez, Dean Rosen, George Shulz, Chino Veguillas, Noel Rayos, Bibo Reyes, Domi Espejo, Rhenwyn Gabalonzo, Reb Atadero, Rachel Coates, Roxy Aldiosa | MY MASTER ||
M O U L I N R O U G E
Moulin Rouge | 2018-07-04 | Boston, MA | Aaron Tveit, Karen Olivo, Danny Burstein, Tam Mutu, Sahr Ngaujah, Ricky Rojas, Robyn Hurder, Jacqueline B Arnold, Holly James, Jeigh Madjus | hadesundergroundtrade (master) ||
M U S I K A L!
Musikal!: CCP 45th Anniversary Celebration | 2014-09-05 | CCP, Manila | Isay Alvarez-Sena, Dulce, Aicelle Santos, Margarita Roco, Philippine Madrigal Singers, May Bayot-Castro, Melvin Lee | MY MASTER ||
M Y F A I R L A D Y
My Fair Lady | 2017-08-26 | Sydney | Anna O'Byrne, Charles Edwards, Reg Livermore, Robyn Kevin, Joel Parnis, Tony Llewelyn-Jones, Greg Holstrom, Diedre Rubenstein | sugar-bottle-bootlegs (master) ||
My Fair Lady | 2013-05-06 | Washington DC | Laura Michelle Kelly, Jonathan Pryce, Gregory Jbara, Cloris Leachman, Max von Essen, Florence Lacy, Michael York ||
My Fair Lady | 2013-05-05 | Washington DC | Laura Michele Kelly, Jonathan Pryce, Michael York ||
N A T A S H A, P I E R R E, A N D T H E G R E A T C O M E T O F 1 8 1 2
Natasha, Pierre and the Great Comet of 1812 | 2017-09-03 | Broadway | Denée Benton, Dave Malloy, Lucas Steele, Brittain Ashford, Amber Gray, Grace McLean, Gelsey Bell, Blaine Alden Krauss*, Nick Choksi, Paul Pinto ||
Natasha, Pierre and the Great Comet of 1812 | 2015-12-12 | Cambridge, MA | Denée Benton, Scott Strangland, Lucas Steele, Brittain Ashford, Gelsey Bell, Nick Choksi, Lilli Cooper, Nicholas Belton, Paul Pinto ||
Natasha, Pierre and the Great Comet of 1812 | 2014-02-26m | Off-Broadway | Phillipa Soo, David Abeles, Lucas Steele, Brittain Ashford, Grace McLean, Mariand Torres*, Nick Choski, Blake DeLong, Ashkon Davaran, Katrina Yaukey, Ken Clark, Luke Holloway, Azudi Onyejekwe, Lulu Fall, Lauren Zakrin ||
Natasha, Pierre, and the Great Comet of 1812 | 2013-12-06 | Off-Broadway | Phillipa Soo, David Abeles, Lucas Steele, Brittain Ashford, Grace McLean, Amber Gray, Nick Choski, Blake DeLong, Ashkon Davaran, Shaina Taub, Ken Clark, Catherine Brookman, Luke Holloway, Azudi Onyejekwe, Mariand Torres, Lauren Zakrin ||
Natasha, Pierre, and the Great Comet of 1812 | 2012-10-09 | New York | Phillipa Soo, Dave Malloy, Lucas Steele, Brittain Ashford, Grace McLean, Amber Gray, Nick Choski, Blake DeLong, Ashkon Davaran, Shaina Taub, Ken Clark, Catherine Brookman, Luke Holloway, Azudi Onyejekwe, Mariand Torres, Lauren Zakrin ||
N E W S I E S
Newsies | 2014-07-06 | Broadway | Corey Cott, Caitlyn Caughell*, Ben Fankhauser, Andy Richardson, John Dossett, LaVon Fisher-Wilson, Zachary Unger, Adam Kaplan, Michael Fatica*, Giuseppe Bausilio, Daniel Quadrino, John Michael Fiumara, Ian Young, Aaron J. Albano, JP Ferreri*, Tom Alan Robbins
Newsies | 2014-02-02 | Broadway | Corey Cott, Ben Fankhauser, Kara Lindsay, Andy Richardson, John Dossett, Julie Foldesi*, Aaron J. Albano, Tommy Bracco, Ryan Breslin, Danny Quadrino, Hogan Fulton, John Michael Fiumara, David Guzman, Jacob Guzman, Liana Hunt | Kara's last show ||
Newsies | 2013-08-04 | Broadway | Adam Kaplan*, Ben Fankhauser, Liana Hunt*, Stuart Marland*, Andy Richardson, Nicolas Lampiasi, Aaron Albano, Tommy Bracco ||
Newsies | 2012-09-04 | Broadway | Jeremy Jordan, John Dossett, Kara Lindsay, Ben Fankhauser, Andrew Keenan-Bolger, Matthew Schechter, Capathia Jenkins | Jeremy Jordan's last show ||
Newsies | 2012-07-28 | Broadway | Mike Faist*, Kara Lindsay, Ben Fankhauser, Andrew Keenan-Bolger, John Dossett, Julie Foldesi* | Mike's first performance as Jack and Julie's first performance as Medda ||
Newsies | 2011-09-15 | Pre-Broadway | Jeremy Jordan, Ben Fankhauser, Vincent Agnello, Kara Lindsay, John Dossett, Helen Anker, Andrew Keenan-Bolger, Tommy Bracco, John E. Brady, Ryan Breslin, Garett Hawe, Ryan Steele, Kyle Coffman, Aaron J. Albano, Andy Richardson, Evan Kasprzak, Scott Shedenhelm, J.P. Ferreri, Corey Hummerston, Brendon Stimson | First preview, includes speeches, slightly different libretto from final production, Jeremy flubs a lot of lines ||
N E X T T O N O R M A L
Next to Normal | 2013-11-03 | Furth | Pia Douwes, Thomas Borchert, Sabrina Weckerlin, Dirk Johnston, Dominik Hees, Ramin Dustdar | Closing night ||
Next to Normal | 2013-06-07 | Buenos Aires | Laura Conforte, Alejandro Paker, Matías Mayer, Manuela del Campo, Fernando Dente, Mariano Chiesa ||
Next To Normal | 2011-03-27 | US Tour | Pearl Sun*, Asa Somers, Caitlin Kinnunen*, Perry Sherman*, Preston Sadleir, Michael McElroy* ||
Next to Normal | 2011-01-16 | Broadway | Marin Mazzie, Jason Danieley, Meghann Fahy, Kyle Dean Massey, Adam Chanler-Berat, Louis Hobson | Closing performance, with speeches ||
Next to Normal | 2010-01-03 | Broadway | Alice Ripley, J. Robert Spencer, Aaron Tveit | Aaron's last performance ||
Next to Normal | 2009-09-27e | Broadway | Alice Ripley, J. Robert Spencer (Act One)/Michael Berry (Act Two), Aaron Tveit ||
N O L I M E T A N G E R E: T H E O P E R A
Noli me Tangere: The Opera | 2014-09-28 | Resorts World Manila | Sal Malaki, Maria Rachelle R. Gerodias, Antoni Mendezona, Noel P. Azcona, Andrew Fernando, Maria Carmila L. Molina, Nohmer Narito Nival | MY MASTER ||
N O, N O C O S E T T E!
No, No, Cosette! | 2012-03-25 | Rebecca Caine | Soundboard of concert performance, accompanist/backup vocals: Nathan Martin, includes songs from POTO, Kiss Me Kate, Spamalot, Music in the Air, Les Mis, etc. ||
O N C E
Once | 2015-01-04 | Broadway | Paul Nolan, Jessie Fisher, Laurel Griggs, David Patrick Kelly, Katrina Lenk, Anne L. Nathan, Lucas Papaelias, Scott Stangland, Andy Taylor, Ryan Vona, Erikka Walsh, Paul Whitty, J. Michael Zygo | Closing performance, Paul tears up at "Falling Slowly" ||
Once | 2014-12-22 | West End | Ronan Keating, Jill Winternitz, Fiona Bruce, Mark Carlise, Tomas Wolstenholme*, Matthew Ganley, Mathew Hamper, Daniel Healy, Loren O’Dair, Miria Parvin, Tim Prottey-Jones, Jamie Cameron* ||
Once | 2014-12-18 | Seoul | Yoon Do Hyun, Jeon Mi Do ||
Once | 2014-11-16 | Melbourne | Tom Parsons, Madeleine Jones, Anton Berezin, Ben Brown, Gerard Carroll, Colin Dean, Brent Hill, Keegan Joyce, Amy Lehpamer, Jane Patterson, Greg Stone, Susan-Ann Walker, Tara Lyon ||
Once | 2013-06-15 | Broadway | Arthur Darvill, Joanna Christie ||
Once | 2013-04-11 | West End | Declan Bennett, Zrinka Cvitešić, Valda Aviks, Gabriel Vick, Aidan Kelly, Jez Unwin, Ryan Fletcher, Miria Parvin, Flora Spencer-Longhurst, Jos Slovick, Gareth O’Connor | Ocaptainmycaptaintrading (master) ||
Once | 2013-03-13 | West End | Declan Bennett, Zrinka Cvitešić, Valda Aviks, Gabriel Vick, Aidan Kelly, Jez Unwin, Ryan Fletcher, Miria Parvin, Flora Spencer-Longhurst, Jos Slovick, Gareth O’Connor ||
P A J A M A G A M E, T H E
Pajama Game, The | 2013-05-06 | Chichester | Hadley Fraser, Joanna Riding, Peter Polycarpou, Alexis Owen-Honns, Claire Manchin, Eugene McCoy, Jenna Boyd, Colin Stinton ||
P A R A D E
Parade | 2014-02-17 | Lincoln Center, NY | Jeremy Jordan, Laura Benanti, Ramin Karimloo, Andy Mientus, Joshua Henry, Katie Rose Clarke, Emerson Steele, John Ellison Conlee, Davis Gaines, Nathaniel Stampley, Charlie Franklin, Alie Trimm, Caitlin Houlahan, Andrea Jones-Sojola, Alan Cambell | Concert production conducted by Jason Robert Brown ||
Parade | 2011-08-26 | London | Alistair Brammer, Laura Pitt-Pulford, Simon Bailey, Jessica Bastick-Vines, Terry Doe, Samuel J. Weir, David Haydn, Samantha Saeger, Philip Rham, Mark Inscoe, Michael Cotton, Abiona Omonua, Kelly Agbowu, Natalie Green, Victoria Serra ||
Parade | 2009-09-24 | Los Angeles | T.R. Knight, Lara Pulver, Curt Hansen, Rose Sezniak, Davis Gaines, Michael Berresse, P.J. Griffith, David St. Louis, Christian Hoff, Deidrie Henry, Brad Anderson, Charlotte d'Amboise, Hayley Podschun, Phoebe Strole, Lisa Livesay | First preview ||
Parade | 2007-10-13m | West End | Bertie Carvel, Lara Pulver, Jayne Wisener, Stuart Matthew Price, Norman Bowman, Shaun Escoffery ||
P A S S I O N
Passion | 2019-09-28 | Manila | Sheila Valderrama, Vien King, Jasmine Fitzgerald, Lorenz Martinez, Jonel Mojica, Raul Victor Montesa, Noel Rayos, Jos Jalbuena, Lorenzo Mendoza, Vyen Villanueva, Joshua Rex Cheng, Timothy Racho, Lorraine Lisen, Jasmin Salvo | MY MASTER ||
Passion | 2010-11-27 | West End | David Thaxton, Elena Roger, Scarlett Strallen, Simon Bailey, David Birrell, Alan Corduner, Ross Dawes, Iwan Lewis, Tim Morgan, Haydn Oakley | Final performance ||
Passion | 2010-09-25 | West End | David Thaxton, Elena Roger, Scarlett Strallen, Simon Bailey, David Birrell, Allan Corduner, Iwan Lewis ||
P H A N T O M O F T H E O P E R A, T H E
Phantom of the Opera, The | 20019-04-06e | World Tour | Manila | Jonathan Roxmouth, Meghan Picerno, Matt Leisy, Beverly Chiat, James Borthwick, Curt Olds, Melina Kalomas, Thabiso Masemane, Kiruna Lind-Devar | Final show in Manila stop, rtp (master) ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2019-04-06m | World Tour | Manila | Michael Gillis*, Clara Verdier(alt), Matt Leisy, Jana Ellsworth*, James Borthwick, Curt Olds, Melina Kalomas, Thabiso Masemene, Kiruna-Lind Devar | Final matinee in Manila, NFT, ghostofthebarricade (master) ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2019-04-04 | World Tour | Manila | Jonathan Roxmouth, Meghan Picerno, Matt Leisy, Beverley Chiat, James Borthwick, Curt Olds, Melina Kalomas, Kiruna-Lind Devar, Thabiso Masimene | Includes a MOV HD video of the complete curtain call, NFT, swaintrades (master) ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2019-03-31e | World Tour | Manila | Jonathan Roxmouth, Meghan Picerno, Matt Leisy, Beverly Chiat, James Borthwick, Curt Olds, Melina Kalomas, Luke Grooms*, Kiruna-Lind Devar | NFT, ghostofthebarricade (master) ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2019-03-31m | World Tour | Manila | Ian Jon Bourg*, Meghan Picerno, Matt Leisy, Beverley Chiat, James Borthwick, Curt Olds, Melina Kalomas, Luke Grooms*, Kiruna-Lind Devar | NFT til June 1, 2019, untracked, atalata (master) ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2019-03-30 | World Tour | Manila | Jonathan Roxmouth, Meghan Picerno, Matt Leisy, Beverly Chiat, James Borthwick, Curt Olds, Melina Kalomas, Luke Grooms*, Kiruna Lind-Devar | A mobile ringtone rings briefly in the intro of "Il Muto", rtp (master) ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2019-03-29 | World Tour | Manila | Jonathan Roxmouth, Meghan Picerno, Matt Leisy, Beverly Chiat, James Borthwick, Curt Olds, Melina Kalomas, Luke Grooms*, Kiruna Lind-Devar | MY MASTER ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2019-03-17e | World Tour | Manila | Ian Jon Bourg*, Meghan Picerno, Matt Leisy, Beverly Chiat, James Borthwick, Curt Olds, Julia McRae*, Thabiso Masemene, Kiruna-Lind Devar | NFT, ghostofthebarricade (master) ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2019-03-05 | World Tour | Manila | Jonathan Roxmouth, Clara Verdier (alt), Matt Leisy, Beverly Chiat, James Borthwick, Curt Olds, Melina Kalomas, Thabiso Masemene, Kiruna-Lind Devar | NFT, ghostofthebarricade (master) ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2019-03-03 | World Tour | Manila | Ian Jon Bourg*, Meghan Picerno, Matt Leisy, Beverly Chiat, James Borthwick, Curt Olds, Melina Kalomas, Thabiso Masemane, Kiruna-Lind Devar | NFT, awintersboot (master) ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2019-03-03 | World Tour | Manila | Ian Jon Bourg*, Clara Verdier (alt), Matt Leisy, Beverly Chiat, James Borthwick, Curt Olds, Melina Kalomas, Thabiso Masemane, Kiruna-Lind Devar | WakandaNewbieTrades (master) ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2019-02-24 | World Tour | Manila | Ian Jon Bourg*, Clara Verdier*, Matt Leisy, Beverly Chiat, James Borthwick, Curt Olds, Melina Kalomas, Thabiso Masemene, Kiruna Lind-Devar | MY MASTER ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2019-02-20 | World Tour | Manila | Jonathan Roxmouth, Meghan Picerno, Matt Leisy, Beverly Chiat, James Borthwick, Curt Olds, Melina Kalomas, Thabiso Masemene, Kiruna-Lind Devar | First preview of the 2019 world tour, NFT, ghostofthebarricade (master) ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2019-01-14 | West End | David Thaxton, Amy Manford, Jeremy Taylor, Kimberly Blake, Ross Dawes, Kris Manuel, Jacinta Mulcahy, Paul Ettore Tabone, Lily Howes ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2016-04-16 | West End | Ben Forster, Celinde Schoenmaker, Nadim Naaman, Charlotte Vaughan*, Michael Maius, Christopher Dickins, Jacinta Mulcahy, Paul Morrissey, Alicia Beck ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2016-04-04e | West End | Ben Forster, Lisa-Anne Wood*, Nadim Naaman, Charlotte Vaughan*, Tim Morgan*, Christopher Dickens, Jacinta Mulcahy, John Ellis, Alicia Beck ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2016-02-13m | West End | Jeremy Secomb, Celinde Schoenmaker, Ashley Stillburn | Jeremy as emergency cover ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2016-02-03 | West End | Ben Forster, Celinde Schoenmaker, Nadim Naaman | Ben Forster's first performance | Gift, ask for links ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2016-01-30 | West End | John Owen-Jones, Celinde Schoenmaker, Nadim Naaman | Gift, ask for links ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2016-01-14m | West End | John Owen-Jones, Celinde Schoenmaker, Nadim Naaman, Megan Llewellyn, Michael Matus, Christopher Dickins, Jacinta Mulcahy, Paul Morrissey, Alicia Beck | aheartfulloflovetrading (master) ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2015-10-04 | Moscow | Andrey Shkoldychenko*, Tamara Kotova, Eugeny Zaytsev, Irina Samoylova, Yurii Mazihin, Alexei Bobrov, Elena Charkviani, Oganes Georgiyan, Regina Schukina* | Starts right before Christine’s Think of Me ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2015-09-23 | West End | John Owen-Jones, Celinde Schoenmaker, Nadim Naaman ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2015-09-07 | West End | John Owen-Jones, Celinde Schoenmaker, Nadim Naaman, Megan Llewellyn, Michael Matus, Christopher Dickens, Jacinta Mulcahy, John Ellis, Alicia Beck | First performance of the 2015/2016 cast ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2015-07-05 | US Tour | Allan Snyder*, Celia Hottenstein, Storm Lineberger ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2015-06-14 | US Tour | Chris Mann, Krista Buccellato*, Storm Lineberger ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2015-03-07e | West End | Earl Carpenter, Harriet Jones, Oliver Savile*, Andy Hockley, Martin Ball, Fiona Finsbury*, John Ellis, Jacinta Mulcahy, Georgia Ware* | roidumonde (master) ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2015-01-07 | West End | Geronimo Rauch, Harriet Jones, Liam Tamne ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2015-01-01 | Broadway | Norm Lewis, Julia Udine, Jeremy Hays, Lynne Abeles (alt), Laird Mackintosh, Carrington Vilmont*, Linda Balgord, Christian Sebek, Kara Klein ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2014-12-21 | Hamburg | Mathias Edenborn, Lauri Brons, Nicky Wuchinger, Guido Gottenbos, Anton Rattinger, Debra Fernandes, Raymond Sepe, Michaela Christl, Vanessa Spiteri ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2014-12-17e | West End | Geronimo Rauch, Lisa-Anne Wood*, Liam Tamne, Lara Martins, Andy Hockley, Martin Ball, Shena Sanders*, Alicia Beck, John Ellis ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2014-11-28 | West End | Simon Shorten (e/c), Lisa-Anne Wood*, Oliver Savile*
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2014-11-18 | West End | Simon Shorten***, Lisa-Anne Wood*, Oliver Savile, Andy Hockley, Martin Ball, Fiona Finsbury*, Jacinta Mulcahy, Alicia Beck, David Francis* | Gift, ask for links ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2014-11-13 | US Tour | New Orleans | Cooper Grodin, Julia Udine, Ben Jacoby, Jacquelynne Fontaine, Brad Oscar, Edward Stadenmayer, Maurgurite Willbanks*, Jay Lusteck*, Hannah Florence, Dan Debenport* ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2014-10-11m | West End | Geronimo Rauch, Emmi Christensson (alt), Liam Tamne, David Francis* | Gift, ask for links ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2014-09-13 | Broadway | Norm Lewis, Kaley Ann Voorhees, Jeremy Hays, Tim Jerome, Laird Mackintosh, Michele McConnell, Ellen Harvey, Christian Šebek, Deanna Doyle ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2014-08-27 | Geronimo Rauch, Harriet Jones, Antony Hansen* ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2014-08-23 | Hamburg | David Arnsperger (alt), Michelle Van de Ven (u/s), Nicky Wuchinger, Guido Gottenbos, Anton Rattinger, Corinne Schaefer (u/s), Raymond Sepe, Michaela Christl, Theano Makariou ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2013-06-22 | West End | Marcus Lovett, Sofia Escobar, Simon Thomas, Barry James, Gareth Snook, lara Martins, Cheryl McAvoy, Jeremy Secomb, Anna Forbes | a-sea-of-tea (master) ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2013-01-26 | Broadway | Hugh Panaro, Sierra Boggess, Kyle Barisich, Michele McConnell, Christian Sebek, Jim Weitzer, Tim Jerome, Ellen Harvey, Kara Klein | 25th Anniversary performance | inallyourfantasies (master) ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2013-01-07 | Broadway | Jeremy Stolle*, Samantha Hill, Kyle Barisich, Michele McConnell, Jim Weitzer, Tim Jerome, Ellen Harvey, Kara Klein, Christian Sebek ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2012-10-14 | World Tour | Manila | Jonathan Roxmouth, Emilie Lynn, Anthony Downing | Last show in Manila ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2012-10-14m | World Tour | Manila | Jonathan Roxmouth, Claire Lyon, Anthony Downing | Final matinee in Manila ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2012-10-13 | Manila | Jonathan Roxmouth, Claire Lyon, Anthony Downing ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2012-09-09m | Manila | Jonathan Roxmouth, Claire Lyon, Anthony Downing, Hanlee Louw*, James Borthwick, Jason Ralph, Rebecca Spencer, Cat Lane, Thabiso Masemene, Ian Jon Bourg ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2012-09-01 | World Tour | Manila | Jonathan Roxmouth, Emilie Lynn, Anthony Downing ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2012-04-02 | West End | Peter Jöback, Katy Treharne (alt), Nadim Naaman*, Wendy Ferguson, Joanna Loxton*, Barry James, Gareth Snook, Jeremy Secomb, Anna Forbes | Anette (master) ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2012-03-19 | West End | Peter Joback, Sofia Escobar, Killian Donnelly | Joback’s first performance ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2012-02-21 | West End | Earl Carpenter, Sofia Escobar, Killian Donnelly, Wendy Ferguson, Barry James, Gareth Snook, Marc Vastenavondt* ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2011-11-12 | West End | John Owen-Jones, Sofia Escobar, Killian Donnelly, Wendy Ferguson, Duncan Smith, Tim Laurenti, Cheryl McAvoy, Jeremy Secomb, Anna Forbes ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2010-12-23m | West End | John Owen-Jones, Gina Beck***, Will Barratt ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2010-05-20 | West End | Scott Davies, Gina Beck, Simon Bailey ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2009-09-07 | West End | Nigel Richards (s/b), Gina Beck, Simon Bailey, Barry James, Gareth Snook, Rebecca Lock, Nicky Adams, Rohan Tickell, Emma Harris ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2008-12-20m | West End | Nic Greenshields*, Gina Beck, Owain Williams* ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2006-09-24 | Essen | Ian Jon Bourg, Anne Görner, Nikolaj A. Brucker | Ian's final performance in Essen ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2006-03-19 | Essen | Ethan Freeman, Beatrix Reiterer, Lucius Wolter, Ernst van Looy, Fernand Delosch, Laurie McGowan, Annette Kuhn, Bonifacio Galvan, Annabel Knight ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2005-08-16 | West End | Matthew Cammelle (s/b), Rachel Barrell, Oliver Thornton ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 1999-07 | West End | Mike Sterling, Meredith Braun, Gartor Thor Cortez, Margaret Preece, Bill Homewood, Richard Halton, Heather Jackson, David Hillman, Amanda Light ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 1994-02-07 | West End |Ethan Freeman, Claire Moore, Clive Carter, Mark Wynter, Gareth Jones, Paula Bott, Patricia Cope, Ramon Remedios ||
P I R A T E Q U E E N, T H E
Pirate Queen, The | 2007-06-16 | Broadway | Stephanie J. Block, Hadley Fraser, Linda Balgord, Marcus Chait, Jeff McCarthy, William Youmans ||
P I R A T E S O F P E N Z A N C E, T H E
Pirates of Penzance, The | 2013-10/11 | Hamer Hall, OZ | Gareth Keegan, Claire Lyon, Adam Murphy ||
P R I N C E O F E G Y P T, T H E
Prince of Egypt, The | 2017-11-01 | Mountain View Center for Performing Arts, CA | Diluckshan Jeyaratnam, Jason Gotay, Brennyn Lark, Tom Nelis, Christina Sajous, Julia Motyka, Will Mann, David Crane, Ayelet Firstenberg, Jamila Sabares-Klemm, Paul-Jordan Jansen, C.J. Blankenship, Dominic Dasdagan, Katherine Dela Cruz, Jourdan Epstein, Brian Flores, Gabriel Hyman, Joshua Keith, Travis Leland, Alison Mixon, Ramone Owens, David Sattler, Alicia Shumway, Kalyn West ||
P L A Y I N G O U R P A R T
Playing Our Part | 2015-03-01 | London | Adam Linstead, Chloe Hart, Chris Howell, Gina Beck, Jamie Muscato, Jeremy Secomb, Killian Donnelly, Laura Jane Matthewson, Laura Pitt-Pulford, Laura Tebutt, Louise Dearman, Nadim Naaman, Simon Bailey, Steph Parry, Wendy Ferguson ||
P O R G Y & B E S S
Porgy & Bess | 2012-03-31e | Broadway | Norm Lewis, Audra McDonald, David Alan Grier, Allison Blackwell, Phillip Boykin, Roosevelt Andre Credit, Nikki Renee Daniels, Trevon Davis, Joseph Dellger, Wilkie Ferguson III, Joshua Henry, Heather Hill, Christopher Innvar, Andrew Jones-Sojola, Alicia Hall Moran ||
P R I D E & P R E J U D I C E
Pride & Prejudice | Demo recording | Laura Osnes, Eric Ulloa, Donna Lynne Champlin ||
P R I N C E S S B R I D E, T H E
Princess Bride, The | 2010 | Demo recording | Andy Karl, Jennifer Hope Wills ||
R A K O F A E G I S
Rak of Aegis | 2016-08-27 | Manila | Kim Molina, Tricia Jimenez, Lorenz Martinez, Pepe Herrera, Poppert Bernadas, Joann Co, Julienne Mendoza, Jimmy Marquez, Gio Gahol, John Moran, Paeng Sudayan, Teetin Villanueva, Gold Vilar, Gimbey Dela Cruz | MY MASTER ||
S E C R E T G A R D E N, T H E
Secret Garden, The | 2015-12-05 | Manila | Robbie Guevara, Lorenz Martinez, Noel Rayos, Caisa Borromeo, Jay Glorioso, Red Concepcion, Natalie Everett, Ashlee Factor, Daniel Drilon | MY MASTER ||
Secret Garden, The | 2015-09-20 | Cincinnati, OH | Caitlin Cohn, Kevin Earley, Brandi Burkhardt, Adam Monley, Charlotte Maltby, Cameron Bartell, Anthony Frederickson, Dathan B. Williams, Gayton Scott ||
Secret Garden, The | 2016-02-21 | New York | Sydney Lucas, Ramin Karimloo, Sierra Boggess, Oscar Williams, Cheyenne Jackson, Ben Platt, Daisy Egan, Josh Young, Nikki Renee Daniels, Telly Leung, Barbara Rosenblat, Jere Shea | Lincoln Center performance ||
Secret Garden, The | 2016-01-11 | New York | Rebecca Luker, Gabriella Pizzolo, Bradley Dean, Cortney Wolfson, Max von Essen, Eli Tokash, Tom Deckman, Ali Ewoldt, Bill Nolte, Frances Mercanti-Anthony | Make-A-Wish Benefit Concert ||
Secret Garden, The | 2015-09-20e | Cincinnati | Kevin Earley, Adam Monley, Charlotte Maltby, Brandi Burkhardt, Caitlin Cohn, Cameron Bartell, Anthony Frederickson, Vishal Vaidya ||
Secret Garden, The | 2005-12-05 | Manhattan Center, NY | Steven Pasquale, Will Chase, Laura Benanti, Jaclyn Niedenthal, Celia Keenan-Bolger, Michael Arden, Struan Erlenborn, David Canary, Sara Gettelfinger, Max von Essen, Deborah S. Craig, Matt Cavenaugh, Benjamin Magnuson, Jenny Powers, Shonn Wiley, Barbara Rosenblat, Reshma Shetty, Nehal Joshi | Concert ||
Secret Garden, The | 1995-10-20 | Melbourne | Anthony Warlow, Philip Quast, Marina Prior, Susan-Ann Walker, Tom Blair, Samanta Fiddes, Ross Hannaford ||
S O N G S F O R A N E W W O R L D
Songs For A New World | 2015-07-22 | West End | Jenna Russell, Damien Humbley, Cynthia Erivo, Dean John Wilson | Opening night, bestofallpossibletrades (master) ||
S O U N D O F M U S I C, T H E
Sound of Music, The | 2014-04-22 | Carnegie Hall | Laura Osnes, Stephanie Blythe, Tony Goldwyn, Brooke Shields, Patrick Page, Mary Michael Patterson ||
Sound of Music | 1999-06-11 | Broadway | Laura Benanti, Richard Chamberlain, Jeanne Lehman, Jan Maxwell, Lenny Wolpe, Sara Zelle, Ben Sheaffer ||
S P R I N G A W A K E N I N G
Spring Awakening | 2015-06-07 | Los Angeles, CA | Austin McKenzie, Katie Boeck, Daniel N. Durant, Alex Boniello, Andy Mientus, Krysta Rodriguez, Joshua Castille, Daniel David Stewart, Miles Barbee, Sean Grandillo, Treshelle Edmond, Kathryn Gallager, Amelia Hensley, Lauren M Luiz, Hillary Baack, Natacha Roi, Daniel Marmion, Howie Seago ||
Spring Awakening | 2013-02-02 | M-Lab Amsterdam, The Netherlands | Freek Bartels, Lisa Berendse, Desi van Doeveren, Annemarieke Leurs, André Haasnoot, Tim van Peteghem, Jasper Stokman, Bart van Veldhoven, Michelle van de Ven, Martijn Vogel | Charity concert, Wenubis (master) ||
Spring Awakening | 2010 Cast Recording | Frankfurt | Craig Mather, Greg Fossard, Devon-Elise Johnson, Tanya Shields, Natalie Garner, Daniel Ellison, Matt McGoldrick, Gareth Mitchell, Antony Irwin, Lizzi Franklin, Matthew Carter, Jane Stanton ||
Spring Awakening | 2009-10-18m | Manila | Joaquin Valdez, Kelly Lati, Nicco Manalo, Bea Garcia, JC Santos, Miguel Mendoza, Sitti Navarro, Nar Cabico, Inno Martin, Ava Santos, Yanah Laurel, Cheska Inigo, Jett Pangan ||
Spring Awakening | 2009-04-23 | West End | Aneurin Barnard, Charlotte Wakefield, Iwan Rheon, Lucy Barker, Richard Southgate*, Mona Goodwin*, Natasha Barnes, Hayley Gallivan, Chris Barton*, Jamie Muscato*, Richard Cordery, Sian Thomas ||
Spring Awakening | 2001 | Lincoln Center | Gavin Creel, Lea Michele, John Gallagher Jr. | Workshop recording, Includes cut songs ||
S U N D A Y I N T H E P A R K W I T H G E O R G E
Sunday in the Park with George | 1990 | West End | Philip Quast, Maria Friedman, Michael O'Connor, Nyree Dawn Porter, Gary Raymond, Megan Kelly, Clare Burt, Matt Zimmerman, Vivienne Martin, Sheila Ballantine ||
Sunday In the Park with George | 1984 | Broadway | Robert Westenberg*, Bernadette Peters, Dana Ivey, Charles Kimbrough, Barbara Bryne | Soundboard ||
S W E E N E Y T O D D
Sweeney Todd | 2019-10-27 | Manila | Lea Salonga, Jett Pangan, Nyoy Volante, Gerald Santos, Mikkie Bradshaw-Volante, Andrew Fernando, Luigi Quesada, Arman Ferrer, Ima Castro, Dean Rosen, Steven Conde, Kevin Guiman, Jep Go, Christine Flores, Sarah Facuri, Emeline Celis Guinid | MY MASTER ||
Sweeney Todd | 2017-04-12 | Off-Broadway | Norm Lewis, Carolee Carmello, Stacie Bono, Matt Doyle, Alex Finke, Jamie Jackson, John Michael Lyles, Brad Oscar ||
Sweeney Todd | 2016-11-13 | Toulon | Jérôme Pradon, Alyssa Landry, Ashley Stillburn, Sarah Manesse, Julien Salvia, Sarah Tullamore, Maxime De Toledo, Sinan Bertrand, Thomas Morris | Performed in English ||
Sweeney Todd | 2015-06-04m | London | Jeremy Secomb, Siobhan McCarthy, Craig Mather, Kiara Jay, Duncan Smith, Zoë Doano, Ian Mowat, Joseph Taylor | Harrigton's Pie and Mash Shop production, bestofallpossibletrades (master) ||
Sweeney Todd | 2015-04-09 | London | Jeremy Secomb, Siobhan McCarthy, Nadim Naaman, Kiara Jay, Duncan Smith, Zoë Doano, Ian Mowat, Joseph Taylor | Harrigton's Pie and Mash Shop production, bestofallpossibletrades (master) ||
Sweeney Todd | 2015-04-04m | West End | Bryn Terfel, Emma Thompson, Matthew Seadon-Young, Katie Hall, Jack North, Philip Quast, Rosalie Craig, Alex Gaumond, John Owen Jones | mycornerofthesky (master) | NFT ||
Sweeney Todd | 2015-03-31 | Totting Arts Club, London | Jeremy Secomb, Siobhan McCarthy, Zoe Doano, Nadim Naaman, Kiara Jay, Duncan Smith, Ian Mowat, Joseph Taylor ||
Sweeney Todd | 2012-04-04 | West End | Michael Ball, Imelda Staunton, John Bowe, Luke Brady, Lucy May Barker, James McConville, Gillian Kirkpatrick, Peter Polycarpou, Robert Burt, Simeon Truby ||
Sweeney Todd | 2007-06-15 | Dublin | David Shannon, Anita Reeves, Simon Morgan, Camille O'Sullivan, , Barry McGovern, Kenneth O' Regan, Lisa Lambe, Robert Bannon, Mark O' Regan ||
Sweeney Todd | 1999-11-02 | Signature Theatre | Norm Lewis, Donna Migliaccio, John Kaczynski, Chad Kimball, Dana Krueger, Lawrence Redmond, Jennifer Royall, Michael Sharp, Jimmy Smagula ||
Sweeney Todd | 1994-07 | BBC Radio 2 | Denis Quilley, Julia McKenzie, Adrian Lewis Morgan, Carol Starks, Adrian Lester, Christopher Benjamin, Barry James, Sheila Reid, Nick Holder, Stephen Hanley
Sweeney Todd | 1970s | Backer's Audition | Stephen Sondheim, Hal Prince | Sondheim plays and sings the entire score for a room full of potential backers. ||
T A L E O F T W O C I T I E S, A
Tale of Two Cities, A | 2008-08-22 | Broadway | James Barbour, Brandi Burkhardt, Aaron Lazar, Natalie Toro ||
T A R Z A N
Tarzan | 2013-06-29 | Manila | Don Domenech, Rachelle Ann Go, Calvin Millado, Ima Castro, Jeffrey Hidalgo, Eugene Villaluz, Arnel Carrion | Act Two only, ghostofthebarricade (master) ||
T W E L F T H N I G H T
Twelfth Night | 2009-07-11 | New York | Anne Hathaway, Raul Esparza, Audra MacDonald, Michael Cumpsty, Stark Sands, Charles Borland, Hamish Linklater, David Pittu, Jay O. Sanders, Herb Foster, Baylen Thomas, Jon Patrick Walker, Julie White, Clifton Duncan, David Kenner, Leslie Harrison | anakela21 (master) ||
U R I N E T O W N
Urinetown | 2015-01-03 | West End | Matthew Seadon-Young, Rosanna Hyland, Jonathan Slinger, Karis Jack, Julie Jupp, Kane Oliver Parry, Liz Ewing, Madeleine Harland, Jeff Nicholson, Kate Bernstein, Joel Montague*, Cory English, Nathan Amzi, Aaron Lee Lambert*, Alasdair Buchan*, Phil Jupitus | Closing performance, includes speech by Phil Jupitus ||
Urinetown | 2014-12-23m | West End | Matthew Seadon-Young, Rosanna Hyland, Julie Jupp, Nathan Amzi**, Jonathan Slinger, Karis Jack, Chris Bennett***, Alasdair Buchan, Mark Meadowes, Joel Montague*** ||
Urinetown | 2014-03-13 | West End | Richard Fleeshman, Jonathan Slinger, Karis Jack, Jenna Russell, Simon Paisley Day, Matthew Seadon-Young, Julie Jupp, Madeleine Hrland, Jeff Nicholson, Katie Bernstein, Aaron Lee Lambert, Cory English, Rosanna Hyland, Adam Pearce, Marc Elliott, Mark Meadows ||
W E S T E N D P R E S E N T S
West End Presents | 2013-09-29 | Norwich | Ashleigh Gray, Chloe Hart, Craig Mather, Charlotte Scott, Niall Sheehy | Concert performance ||
W E S T S I D E S T O R Y
West Side Story | 2013-09-28 | UK Tour | Liverpool | Katie Hall, Dom Hodson*, Djalenga Scott, Javier Cid, Sion Tudor Own ||
West Side Story | 2010-10-10m | Pittsburgh, PA | Jeremy Jordan (alt), Sarah Amengual, Colt Prattes*, Natalie Cortez, George Akram, Brendon Stimson*, Kyle Coffman, Ryan Steele, Mikey Winslow, Michael D. Jablonski*, Mike Cannon, Sam Rogers, Sara Dobbs, Pamela Otterson, Marina Lazzaretto, Skye Mattox, Lindsay Dunn, Kaitlin Mesh, Michael Kleeman, Stephen Diaz, Manuel Santos, Michael Williams*, Steve Bassett, Ron Piretti, Lee Sellars | oydtrades (master) ||
West Side Story | 2008-08-14 | Pittsburgh, PA | Max von Essen, Ali Ewoldt, Spencer Howard, Manoly Farrell, Wilson Mendieta, Cary Tedder, Darren Biggart, Mikey Winslow, Amos Wolff, Jeff Davis, Ward Billeisen, Allison Nock, Andrew Cao, Gene A. Saraceni, Tim Brady, Paul Palmer, Gary Kline | Missing scene where Jets attack Anita ||
W I C K E D
Wicked | 2017-03-19 | World Tour | Manila | Jodie Steele (alt), Carly Anderson, Bradley Jaden, Steven Pinder, Kim Ismay, Emily Shaw, Iddon Jones, Dean Read, Sara Morley, Wendy Lee-Purdy, Kyle Anthony | MY MASTER ||
Wicked | 2014-11-16 | Sydney | Jemma Rix, Lucy Durack, Reg Livermore, Steve Danielsen, Maggie Kirkpatrick, Emily Cascarino, Edward Grey ||
Wicked | 2014-02-04 | World Tour | Manila | Jemma Rix, Suzie Mathers, Steve Danielsen, Jay Laga’aia, Maggie Kirkpatrick, Nathan Carter*, Emily Cascarino, Edward Grey | MY MASTER ||
Wicked | 2013-11-16m | Broadway | Louise Dearman, Gina Beck, Ben Freeman, Katie Rowley Jones, Sam Lupton, Louise Plowright, Christopher Howell, Keith Bartlett | Wicked London's 3000th performance, as well as the Muck-up Matinée. Includes list of muck-ups, some of which are: Gina extending a lot of her songs and the infamous 'rolling over the floor' during the OzDust ballroom scene ||
Wicked | 2008-05-10 | US Tour | LA | Caissie Levy, Megan Hilty & Kristoffer Cusick ||
Wicked | 2004-06-14 | Broadway | Idina Menzel/Eden Espinosa*, Laura Bell Bundy*, Kristoffer Cusick*, Carole Shelley, Sean McCourt*, Michelle Federer, Christopher Fitzgerald, William Youmans | Idina blew her voice out in "Defying Gravity" and Eden had to replace her ||
25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee, The | 2008-01-20 | Broadway | Aaron J. Albano, Stanley Bahorek, Jenni Barber, Jared Gertner, James Monroe Iglehart, Sara Inbar, Greta Lee, Daniel Pearce, Jennifer Simard | Broadway closing night ||
A L A D D I N
Aladdin | 2014-07-09e | Broadway | Joshua Dela Cruz*, Courtney Reed , James Monroe Iglehart, Jonathan Freeman, Don Darryl Rivera, Jonathan Schwartz, Brian Gonzales, Brandon O'Neill, Clifton Davis ||
Aladdin | 2014-06-19 | Broadway | Adam Jacobs, Courtney Reed, James Monroe Iglehart, Jonathan Freeman, Clifton Davis, Don Darryl Rivera, Jonathan Schwartz, Brian Gonzales, Brandon O’Neill as Kassmin ||
A L L E G I A N C E
Allegiance | 2015-11-19 | Broadway | George Takei, Elena Wang*, Telly Leung, Katie Rose Clarke, Michael K. Lee, Christopheren Nomura, Greg Watanabe, Darren Lee, Rumi Oyama, Catherine Ricafort, Scott Watanabe, Janelle Toyomi Dote, Aaron J. Albano, Momoko Sugai, Marcus Choi, Manna Nichols*, Dan Horn, Scott Wise, Kevin Munhall ||
A M E L I E
Amelie | 2015-08-29 | Berkeley | Samantha Barks, Adam Chanler-Berat, Tony Sheldon, Randy Blair, Perry Sherman, Alison Cimmet, Carla Duren, John Hickok, Alyse Alan Louis, Paul Whitty, David Andino, Maria-Christina Oliveras, Savvy Crawford | First preview, World Premiere performance ||
A N A S T A S I A
Anastasia | 2016-05-17 or 18 | Hartford, CT | Christy Altomare, Derek Klena, Mary Beth Peil, Manoel Felciano, John Bolton, Caroline O'Connor, Nicole Scimeca, Molly Rushing, Lauren Blackman, Janet Dickinson, Max Clayton, James Brown III, Constantine Germanacos, Rayanne Gonzales, Ken Krugman, Kevin Ligon, Alida Michal, Shina Ann Morris, Kevin Munhall, Johnny Stellard, Samantha Sturm ||
Anastasia | 2016-05-15 | Hartford, CT | Christy Altomare, Derek Klena, Mary Beth Peil, Manoel Felciano, John Bolton, Caroline O'Connor, Nicole Scimeca, Molly Rushing, Lauren Blackman, Janet Dickinson, Max Clayton, James Brown III, Constantine Germanacos, Rayanne Gonzales, Ken Krugman, Kevin Ligon, Alida Michal, Shina Ann Morris, Kevin Munhall, Johnny Stellard, Samantha Sturm ||
A N N I E
Annie | 2014-01-05 | Broadway | Taylor Richardson, Faith Prince, Ron Raines | last performance ||
Annie | 2012-10-16 | Broadway | Lilla Crawford, Katie Finneran, Anthony Warlow, J. Elaine Marcos, Brynn O'Malley, Clarke Thorell, Ashley Blanchet, Sunny ||
A S S A S S I N S
Assassins | 2015-01-20 | West End | Carly Bawden, Stewart Clarke, Simon Lipkin, Mike McShane, Harry Morrison, Andy Nyman, Jamie Parker, David Roberts=, Melle Stewart, Catherine Tate, Aaron Tveit, Marc Akinfolarin, Adam Bayjou, Greg Miller Burns, Aoife Nally ||
Assassins | 2014-11-25 | West End | Carly Bawden, Stewart Clarke, Simon Lipkin, Mike McShane, Harry Morrison, Andy Nyman, Jamie Parker, David Roberts, Melle Stewart, Catherine Tate, Aaron Tveit, Marc Akinfolarin, Adam Bayjou, Greg Miller Burns, and Aoife Nally | Previews ||
Assassins | 2006-01-04 | Sheffield | Hadley Fraser, James Gillian, Matt Rawle, Josie Walker | Highlights only ||
A V E N U E Q
Avenue Q | 2006-06-28 | West End | Jon Robyns, Julie Athetorn, Simon Lipkin, Clare Foster, Ann Harada, Giles Terrera, Sion Lloyd ||
B E A U T Y A N D T H E B E A S T
Beauty and the Beast | 1999-06-07 | West End | Earl Carpenter*, Michelle Gayle, Alex Bourne | Highlights only ||
Beauty and the Beast | 1994-09-24 | Broadway | Kim Huber*, Terrence Mann, Burke Moses, Tom Bosley, Beth Fowler, Gary Beach ||
B E N D I T L I K E B E C K H A M
Bend It Like Beckham | 2015-07-18e | Natalie Dew, Lauren Samuels, Tony Jayawardena, Tom Millen*, Preeya Kalidas, Natasha Jayetileke, Sophie-Louise Dann, Jamal Andréas | Missing half a minute at the beginning ||
Bend it Like Beckham | 2014-05-02 | West End | Natalie Dew, Siobhan Dillon, Preeya Kalidas, Jamie Muscato | Workshop ||
B I T U I N G W A L A N G N I N G N I N G
Bituing Walang Ningning | 2015-07-18 | RW, Manila | Cris Villonco, Monica Cuenco, Mark Bautista, Menchu Lauchengco-Yulo, Michael Stuart Williams, Ronnie Liang, Jon Santos, John Nite, Jay Roa, Mary Joy, Solomon, Abeng Tan, Mako Alonso, Edz Bordamonte, Daryl del Rosario, Danrev Dimaculangan, Dindo Divina Garcia, Timothy Fabian, Victor Sy, Reynaldo Ucat, Ana Victoria Andres, Ruth Alferez, Karim Almario, Ring Antonio, Cara Barredo, David Shawn Delgado, Jalynna Macadia, Jill Pena, Luani Sablan | MY MASTER ||
B O N N I E & C L Y D E
Bonnie & Clyde | 2012-12-02 | 54 Below, NY | Laura Osnes, Jeremy Jordan, Melissa van der Schyff, Kevin Massey, Louis Hobson, Mimi Bessette, Michael Lanning, Kelsey Fowler, Talon Ackerman | Reunion concert ||
Bonnie and Clyde | 2011-12-10e | Broadway | Jeremy Jordan, Laura Osnes, Claybourne Elder, Melissa van der Schyff, Louis Holden | Medical emergency stops show at "Dyin' Ain't So Bad", fire truck and ambulance overheard ||
Bonnie & Clyde | 2011-11-13 | Broadway | Cassie Okenka*, Jeremy Jordan, Claybourne Elder, Louis Hobson, Melissa van der Schyff, Sean Jenness ||
B R O A D W A Y R O M A N C E, A
Broadway Romance, A | 2015-02-14 | New York | Laura Osnes, Santino Fontana | Concert performance ||
C A N D I D E
Candide | 2013-12-28 | London | Fra Fee, Scarlett Strallen, David Thaxton, Cassidy Janson, Ben Lewis, Christopher Jacobsen* ||
Candide | 1968-11-10 | New York | David Watson, Madeline Kahn, Alan Arkin, Irra Ptrina, William Lewis | Carnegie Hall concert in honor of Leonard Bernstein's Birthday, includes random bonus tracks ||
C A P T A I N A M E R I C A
Captain America | 1985 | Concept Album | written by Mel Mandel and Norman Sachs ||
C H A N G I N G P A R T N E R S
Changing Partners | 2018-05-19 | Manila | Agot Isidro, Jojit Lorenzo, Anna Luna, Sandino Martin | MY MASTER ||
C H E S S
Chess | 2018-02-18m | Washington | Karen Olivo, Ramin Karimloo, Raúl Esparza, Ruthie Ann Miles, Bradley Dean, Sean Allan Krill, Bryce Pinkham | xornwaswrongtrades (master) ||
C H O R U S L I N E, A
Chorus Line, A | 2013-07-06 | West End | Scarlett Strallen, John Partridge, Leigh Zimmerman, Katy Hards*, Simon Hardwick, Victoria Hamilton-Barritt, Rebecca Herszenhorn, Georgie Ashford*, Alexzandra Sarmiento, Michael Steedon*, Adam Salter, Jon Tsouras*, James T Lane, Lucy Jane Adcock, Vicki Lee Taylor, Harry Francis, Marc Leslie*, Andy Rees, Segun Fawole, Alice Jane Murray, Ashley Nottingham* | Anette (master) ||
C I N D E R E L L A
Cinderella | 2014-03-01 | Broadway | Jessica Hershberg*, Joe Carroll, Phumzile Sojola, Sebastian, Victoria Clark, Todd Buonopane, Fran Drescher, Stephanie Gibson, Ann Harada, Leslie Donna Flesner* | oogieboogie (master) ||
Cinderella | 2014-01-05 | Broadway | Laura Osnes, Santino Fontana | Laura and Santino's final performance ||
Cinderella | 2014-07-10m | US Tour | Paige Faure, Joe Carroll, Victoria Clark, Peter Bartlett, Todd Buonopane, Stephanie Gibson, Ann Harada, Nancy Opel,
Phumzile Sojola | hitmewithyourbethshot (master) ||
C I T Y O F A N G E L S
City of Angels | 2015-01-28 | West End |Hadley Fraser, Tam Mutu, Rosalie Craig, Rebecca Trehearn, Katherine Kelly, Samantha Barks, Marc Elliott, Peter Polycarpou, Tim Walton, Nick Cavaliere, Adam Fogerty, Cameron Cuffe, Mark Penfold, Sandra Marvin, Jennifer Saayeng, Kadiff Kirwan, Jo Servi ||
City of Angels | 2015-01-12 | West End | Tam Mutu, Hadley Fraser, Rosalie Craig, Rebecca Trehearn, Katherine Kelly, Samantha Barks, Peter Polycarpou ||
City of Angels | 2014-12-30 | West End | Hadley Fraser, Tam Mutu, Rosalie Craig, Samantha Barks, Katherine Kelly, Peter Polycarpou, Rebecca Trehearn, Nick Cavaliere, Cameron Cuffe, Marc Elliott, Adam Fogerty, Mark Penfold, Tim Walton, Kadiff Kirwan, Sandra Marvin, Jennifer Saayeng, Jo Servi ||
City of Angels | 2014-12-23 | West End | Hadley Fraser, Tam Mutu, Rosalie Craig, Rebecca Trehearn, Katherine Kelly, Samantha Barks, Marc Elliott, Peter Polycarpou, Tim Walton, Nick Cavaliere, Adam Fogerty, Cameron Cuffe, Mark Penfold, Sandra Marvin, Jennifer Saayeng, Kadiff Kirwan, Jo Servi | fallofmantrading (master) ||
City of Angels | 2014-12-19e | West End | Tam Mutu, Hadley Fraser, Rosalie Craig, Rebecca Trehearn, Katherine Kelly, Samantha Barks, Peter Polycarpou | roidumonde (master) ||
City of Angels | 2014-12-18 | West End | Hadley Fraser, Tam Mutu, Rosalie Craig, Samantha Barks, Katherine Kelly, Peter Polycarpou, Rebecca Trehearn, Nick Cavaliere, Cameron Cuffe, Marc Elliott, Adam Fogerty, Mark Penfold, Tim Walton, Kadiff Kirwan, Sandra Marvin, Jennifer Saayeng, Jo Servi ||
C O L O U R P U R P L E, T H E
Colour Purple, The | 2013-08-27 | London | Cynthia Erivo, Nicola Hughes, Adebayo Bolaji, Abiona Omonua | bestofallpossibletrades (master) ||
C O M M I T M E N T S, T H E
Commitments, The | 2013-09-25 | West End | Killian Donnelly, Mark Dugdale, Ben Fox, Brian Gilligan, Denis Grindel, Andrew Linnie, Barnaby Southgate, Joe Woolmer, Matthew Wycliffe, Jessica Cervi, Stephanie McKeon, Sarah O'Connor, Padraig Dooney, Christopher Fry, Ryan Gibb, Natalie Hope, Sean Kearns, Clodagh Long, Ian McIntosh, John McLaron, Riona O'Connor, Sharon Sexton, Thomas Snowdon, Glenn Speers, Alex Tompkins, Julia Worsley ||
C O M P A N Y
Company | 2019-09-21 | Manila | OJ Mariano, Cathy Azanza-Dy, Caisa Borromeo, Maronne Cruz, Menchu Lauchengco-Yulo, Bianca Lopez, Jill Pena, Sweet Plantado-Tiongson, Ariel Reonal, Joel Trinidad, Nicky Trivino, James Uy, Chino Veguillas, Michael Williams | MY MASTER ||
Company | 2018-09-26 | West End | Rosalie Craig, Patti LuPone, Mel Giedroyc, Jonathan Bailey, George Blagden, Ashley Campbell, Richard Fleeshman, Alex Gaumond, Richard Henders, Ben Lewis, Daisy Maywood, Jennifer Saayeng, Matthew Seadon-Young, Gavin Spokes | First preview ||
C Y R A N O D E B E R G E R A C
Cyrano de Bergerac | 2008 | BBC Radio 3 | Kenneth Branagh, Jodhi May, Tom Hiddleston, John Shrapnel, Jimmy Yuill, Stephen Critchlow, Hugh Dickson, Gerard Horan, John McAndrew, Steve Hodson, Frances Jeater, Susan Jamieson, Oliver Le Sueur, Joannah Tincey ||
D A D D Y L O N G L E G S
Daddy Long Legs | 2015-10-03 | Off-Broadway | Megan McGinnis, Paul Nolan ||
Daddy Long Legs | 2015-09-19 | Off-Broadway | Megan McGinnis, Paul Nolan ||
Daddy Long Legs | 2012-11-29m | West End | Megan McGinnis, Robert Adelman Hancock ||
Daddy Long Legs | 2010-12-17 | Laguna Playhouse, CA | Megan McGinnis, Robert Adelman Hancock ||
Daddy Long Legs | 2005 | Demo Recording | Paul Gordon, Jayne Paterson ||
Daddy Long Legs | 2004 | Demo Recording | Jayne Paterson ||
D I R E C T F R O M T H E W E S T E N D
Direct from the West End | 2011-02-13 | London | Samantha Barks, Gina Beck, Rachel Bingham, Killian Donnelly, Scott Garnham, Antony Hansen, Jessie Mays, Jeff Nicholson | Cabaret; includes songs from POTO, LND, JCS, LM, WSS, Guys and Dolls, Jekyll and Hyde, etc. ||
E M M A
Emma | 2011-02-16 | San Diego, CA | Adam Monley, Patti Murin, Dani Marcus, Will Reynolds, Brian Herndon, Amanda Naughton, Don Noble, Suzanne Grodner, Richert Easley, Allison Spratt Pearce, Adam Daveline, Kelly Hutchinson ||
E V I T A
Evita | 2018-03-03e | Singapore | Emma Kingston, Jonathan Roxmouth, Robert Finlayson, Anton Luitingh, Isabella Jane | Aloysius Teo (master) ||
Evita | 2012-07-18 | Broadway | Jessica Lea Patty*, Max Von Essen*, Michael Cerveris, Constantine Germanacos, Rachel Potter ||
Evita | 2012-07-06 | Broadway | Elena Roger*, Max Von Essen*, Michael Cerveris ||
Evita | 2014-03-20 | US Tour | Tampa | Caroline Bowman, Josh Young, Sean McLaughlin, Krystina Alabado ||
Evita | 2014-03-11 | UK Tour | Carlisle | Madalena Alberto, Marti Pellow, Mark Heenehan, Nic Gibney ||
Evita | 2013-01-16 | Broadway | Christina DeCicco (alt), Max von Essen*, Michael Cerveris, Rachel Potter ||
Evita | 2011-07-16m | UK Tour | Leeds | Abigail Jaye, Jamie Tyler*, Earl Carpenter, Reuben Kaye, Sasha Ransley ||
F A N T A S T I C K S, T H E
Fantasticks, The | 2010-06-01 | West End | Hadley Fraser, Lorna Want, Ross Aldred*, Clive Rowe, David Burt, Edward Petherbridge, Paul Hunter ||
F A R P A V I L I O N S, T H E
Far Pavilions, The | 2005-09-15 | West End | Hadley Fraser, Simon Gleeson, Gayatri Iyer, Dianne Pilkington, David Burt, Kabir Bedi ||
F I N D I N G N E V E R L A N D
Finding Neverland | 2015-05-16 | Broadway | Kevin Kern*, Laura Michelle Kelly, Kelsey Grammer ||
Finding Neverland | 2015-03-15 | Broadway | Matthew Morrison, Teal Wicks, Laura Michelle Kelly, Kelsey Grammer, Carolee Carmello, Aidan Gemme, Christopher Paul Richards, Sawyer Nunes, Alex Dreier ||
Finding Neverland | 2014-09-03 | Massachusetts | Jeremy Jordan, Laura Michelle Kelley, Carolee Carmello, Roger Bart, Jeanna de Waal, Aidan Gemme, Alex Dreier, Sawyer Nunes, Hayden Signoretti, Michael McGrath | Book by James Graham | allisonk415 (master) ||
Finding Neverland | 2012-10-03 | Leicester | Julian Ovenden, Rosalie Craig, Oliver Boot, Norman Bowman, Clare Foster, Stuart Neal, Martin Ledwith, Matt Wilman, Liz Robertson | Book by Allan Knee | Press night, includes speeches ||
F O L L I E S
Follies | 2017-12-28 | London | Imelda Staunton, Janie Dee, Philip Quast, Peter Forbes, Tracie Bennett, Di Botcher, Dame Josephine Barstow, Geraldine Fitzgerald, Dawn Hope, Alex Young, Zizi Strallen, Adam Rhys-Charles, Fred Haigh, Alison Langer, Norma Atallah, Billy Boyle, Bruce Graham, Liz Izen, Gemma Page, Julie Armstrong, Adrian Grove, Gary Raymond ||
F R I D A Y N I G H T I S M U S I C N I G H T
Friday Night Is Music Night | 2015-07-24 | BBC Radio 2 | Ria Jones, Michael Dore, Geronimo Rauch | Concert radio telecast ||
F O R B I D D E N B R O AD W A Y
Forbidden Broadway | 2014-07-15 | West End | Ben Lewis, Damien Humbley, Sophie Louise Dan, Anna Jane Casey | bestofallpossibletrades (master) ||
F U N H O M E
Fun Home | 2016-11-27 | Manila | Lea Salonga, Eric Kunze, Cris Villonco, Andee Achacoso, Mikkie Bradshaw-Volante, Yanah Laurel, Laurence Mossman, Ronan Crisologo, Albert Silos | MY MASTER ||
Fun Home | 2016-11-26 | Manila | Lea Salonga, Eric Kunze, Katie Bradshaw, Chris Villonco, Mikkie Bradshaw-Volante | les-amis (master) ||
Fun Home | 2016-11-19 | Manila | Lea Salonga, Eric Kunze, Cris Villonco, Andee Achacoso, Mikkie Bradshaw-Volante, Yanah Laurel, Laurence Mossman, Ronan Crisologo, Albert Silos | MY MASTER ||
Fun Home | 2015-08-01 | Broadway | Beth Malone, Michael Ceveris, Judy Kuhn, Gabriella Pizzolo*, Emily Skeggs, Oscar Williams, Zell Morrow, Roberta Colindez, Joel Perez ||
Fun Home | 2015-06-23 | Broadway | Gabriella Pizzolo*, Emily Skeggs, Beth Malone, Michael Cerveris, Judy Kuhn, Roberta Colindrez, Joel Perez, Zell Stelle Morrow, Oscar WIlliams ||
Fun Home | 2015-03-27 | Broadway | Beth Malone, Michael Cerveris, Judy Kuhn, Sydney Lucas, Emily Skeggs, Oscar Williams, Zell Morrow, Roberta Colindrez, Joel Perez | First preview on Broadway ||
Fun Home | 2014-04-15 | Broadway | Beth Malone, Michael Cerveris, Judy Kuhn, Sydney Lucas, Emily Skeggs, Oscar Williams, Zell Morrow, Roberta Colindrez, Joel Perez | oydtrades (master) ||
Fun Home | 2013-12-07 | Off-Broadway | Sydney Lucas, Emily Skeggs*, Beth Malone, Michael Cerveris, Judy Kuhn, Griffin Birney, Noah Hinsdale, Roberta Colindrez, Joel Perez ||
G A M E O F T R O L L S, A
Game of Trolls, A | 2017-09-10 | Manila | TJ Valderrama, Upeng Galang-Fernandez, Gold Villar-Lim, Vince Lim, Kiki Baento, Joseph Madriaga, Gilbert Onida, Juan Miguel Severo, Norbs Portales, Jasper Jimenez, Ada Tayao, Nieves Reyes, Icee Po, Dan Cabrera, Roi Calilong, Justin Castillo | MY MASTER ||
G E N T L E M AN' S G U I D E T O L O V E A N D M U R D E R, A
Gentleman’s Guide to Love and Murder, A | 2016-01-17 | Broadway | Bryce Pinkham, Scarlett Strallen, Catherine Walker | Final Broadway Performance ||
Gentleman’s Guide to Love and Murder, A | 2015-09-29 | US Tour | Chicago | John Rapson, Kevin Massey, Kristen Beth Williams, Adrienne Eller, Mary VanArsdel, Christopher Behmke, Matt Leisy, Megan Loomis, Lesley McKinnell, Kristen Mengelkoch, Ben Roseberry | First Chicago performance/last preview ||
Gentleman's Guide to Love and Murder, A | 2015-02-15 | Broadway | Jefferson Mays, Jeff Kready, Scarlett Strallen, Catherine Walker, Barbara Marineau ||
Gentleman's Guide to Love and Murder, A | 2014-11-09 | Broadway | Greg Jackson (s/b), Bryce Pinkham, Lisa O'Hare, Catherine Walker, Carole Shelley, Sandra DeNise, Joanna Glushak, Eddie Korbich, Jeff Kready, Jennifer Smith, Price Waldman | Includes BC/EFA speech by Bryce and Greg ||
Gentleman's Guide to Love and Murder, A | 2014-06-22 | Broadway | Jefferson Mays, Bryce Pinkham, Lisa O’Hare, Lauren Worsham, Jane Carr, Pamela Bob, Eddie Korbich, Jeff Kready, Jennifer Smith, Price Waldman, Catherine Walker | electricportcullis (master) ||
Gentleman's Guide to Love and Murder, A | 2012 | Demo Recording | Raul Esparza, Sean Allan Krill, Nancy Anderson, Christiane Noll | Demo is a mix of different recordings so same role is sung by different people. Jefferson Mays, Patrick Page, Price Waldman, and Santino Fontana are among the speculated cast. ||
G H O S T
Ghost | 2011-12-07 | West End | Samuel Edwards*, Caissie Levy ||
G L A S S M E N A G E R I E, T H E
The Glass Menagerie | 2013-10-05 | Broadway | Cherry Jones, Zachary Quinto, Celia Keenan-Bolger, Brian J. Smith ||
G O O D O M E N S
Good Omens | 2014 | BBC Radio 4 | Peter Serafinowicz, Mark Heap, Charlotte Richie, Colin Morgan, Clive Russell, Julia Deakin, Josie Lawrence, Paterson Joseph, Jim Norton, Rachael Stirling, Harry Lloyd, Simon Jones, Marcella Riordan, Louise Brealey, Tracy Wiles, Ben Crowe, Arsher Ali, Mitch Benn, Phil Davis, Mark Benton, Adam Thomas Wright | 6-ep radio adaptation of the 1990 fantasy novel by Pratchett and Gaiman ||
G Y P S Y
Gypsy | 2015-07-17 | West End | Imelda Staunton, Gemma Sutton, Peter Davison | Master not sure on who played Louise that day but it certainly doesn't sound like Lara Pulver ||
Gypsy | 2015-04-04 | West End | Imelda Staunton, Lara Pulver, Peter Davison, Dan Burton, Billy Hartman, Jack Chissick, Harry Dickman, Anita Louise Combe, Roger Dipper, Louise Gold, Clare Halse, Tom Hodgkins, Kieran Jae, Julie Legrand, Danielle Morris, Luke Street, Gemma Sutton, Natalie Woods, Lauren Hall | mycornerofthesky (master) | NFT ||
Gypsy | 2014-10-28 | Chichester | Imelda Staunton, Lara Pulver, Kevin Whateley, Gemma Sutton, Dan Burton, Anita Louise Combe, Louise Gold, Julie Legrand, Jack Chissick, Elisa Blake, Ruby Bidle | NFT ||
Gypsy | 2014-10-16 | Chichester | Imelda Staunton, Lara Pulver, Kevin Whately, Dan Burton, Gemma Sutton, Anita Louise Combe, Louise Gold, Julie Legrand, Jimmy Chisholm, Jack Chissick, Harry Dickman ||
H A D E S T O W N
Hadestown | 2018-11-02 | West End | Eva Noblezada, Reeve Carney, Patrick Page, Amber Gray, André De Shields, Rosie Fletcher, Carly Mercedes Dyer, Gloria Onitiri | First preview ||
Hadestown | 2016-07-31 | New York | Nabiyah Be, Damon Daunno, J. Bernard Calloway, Amber Gray, Matt Saldivar, Lulu Fall, Jessie Shelton, Erica Sweeney | Final performance, scaaahftrading (master) ||
Hadestown | 2016-06-19e | New York | Nabiyah Be, Damon Daunno, Patrick Page, Amber Gray, Chris Sullivan, Lulu Fall, Jessie Shelton, Shaina Taub ||
H A M I L T O N
Hamilton | 2018-05-05m | West End | Ash Hunter*, Giles Terera, Rachelle Ann Go, Miriam-Teak Lee*, Obioma Ugoala, Jason Pennycooke, Gabriel Mokake*, Cleve September, Christine Allado, Michael Jibson, Waylon Jacobs, Curtis Angus, Leslie Garcia Bowman, Jack Butterworth, Courtney Mae Briggs, Johnny Bishop, Jade Albertsen, Leah Hill, Barney Hudson, Phoebe Liberty, Christopher Tendai, Lindsey Tierney | Tinyrevolttrade (master) ||
Hamilton | 2016-10-12e | US Tour | Chicago | Miguel Cervantes, Ari Afsar, Joshua Henry, Karen Olivo, Jonathan Kirkland, Chris De’Sean Lee, Wallace Smith, José Ramos, Samantha Marie Ware, Alex Gemignani, Jin Ha, José Amor, John Michael Fiumara, Remmie Bourgeois | youvenothingtofear (master) ||
Hamilton | 2016-10-05m | US Tour | Chicago | Miguel Cervantes, Ari Afsar, Joshua Henry, Karen Olivo, Jonathan Kirkland, Chris De’Sean Lee, Wallace Smith, José Ramos, Samantha Marie Ware, Alex Gemignani, Jin Ha, José Amor, John Michael Fiumara, Remmie Bourgeois | youvenothingtofear (master) ||
Hamilton | 2016-01-09e | Broadway | Jon Rua*, Leslie Odom Jr., Renee Elise Goldsberry, Alysha Deslorieux (s/b), Christopher Jackson, Daveed Diggs, Okieriete Onaodowan, Anthony Ramos, Jasmine Cephas Jones, Jonathan Groff ||
Hamilton | 2015-11-29 | Broadway | Javier Munoz (s/b), Leslie Odom, Jr., Phillipa Soo, Renée Elise Goldsberry, Christopher Jackson, Daveed Diggs, Okieriete Onaodowan, Andrew Chappelle, Jasmine Cephas Jones, Andrew Rannells | Andre's last show, whereisyourredscaaahf (master) ||
Hamilton | 2015-02-28 | Pre-Broadway | Lin-Manuel Miranda, Leslie Odom Jr., Renee Elise Goldsberry , Phillipa Soo, Christopher Jackson, Daveed Diggs, Okieriete Onaodawan, Anthony Ramos, Jasmmine Cephas Jones, Brian d'Arcy James, Stephanie Klemons* ||
Hamilton | 2015-02-22 | Pre-Broadway | Javier Munoz*, Leslie Odom Jr., Renee Elise Goldsberry, Phillipa Soo, Christopher Jackson, Daveed Diggs, Okieriete Onaodawan, Anthony Ramos, Jasmmine Cephas Jones, Brian d'Arcy James ||
Hamilton | 2015-02-07m | Off-Broadway | Lin-Manuel Miranda, Leslie Odom Jr., Brian d’Arcy James, Phillipa Soo, Renée Elise Goldsberry, Christopher Jackson, Daveed Diggs, Anthony Ramos, Okieriete Onaodowan ||
Hamilton | 2015-01-20 | Off-Broadway | Lin-Manuel Miranda, Leslie Odom, Jr., Renee Elise Goldsberry, Phillipa Soo, Christopher Jackson, Daveed Diggs, Okieriete Onaodawan, Anthony Ramos, Jasmmine Cephas Jones, Brian D'Arcy James | first preview, elphabatized21 (master) ||
Hamilton | 2014-05 | Workshop Audio | Lin-Manuel Miranda, Leslie Odom Jr., Renee Elise Goldsberry, Phillipa Soo, Daveed Diggs ||
H E A T H E R S
Heathers | 2018-06-23m | Off-West End | Carrie Hope Fletcher, Jamie Muscato, Jodie Steele, T'Shan Williams, Sophie Isaacs, Jenny O'Leary, Dominic Andersen, Christopher Chung, Rebecca Lock, Edward Baruwa, Jon Boydon, Alex James-Hatton, Charlotte Jaconelli, Lauren Drew, Sergio Pasquariello, Olivia Moorer ||
Heathers | 2014-07-27m | Off-Broadway | Charissa Hogeland, Dave Thomas Brown, Jessica Keenan Wynn, Elle McLemore, Kristolyn Lloyd, Katie Ladner, Daniel Domenech*, Jon Eidson, Lauren Nicole Cipoletti, Cait Fairbanks, Rachel Flynn, Dustin Sulliven, Matthew Schatz*, AJ Meijer, Anthony Crivello ||
H E R E L I E S L O V E
Here Lies Love | 2014-11-15 | West End | Natalie Mendoza, Mark Bautista, Dean John-Wilson, Gia Macuja Atchison, Frances Mayli McCann, Li-Tong Hsu |
hitmewithyourbethshot (master) ||
H E S A I D/S H E S A I D
He Said/She Said | 2013-02-17 | San Francisco | Marin Mazzie, Jason Danieley | Concert performance ||
H I M A L A
Himala: Isang Musikal | 2018-03-03 | Manila | Aicelle Santos, Bituin Escalante, Kakki Teodoro, Neomi Gonzalez, Sandino Martin, David Ezra, Floyed Tena, Michael Angelo Justo, Jenny Villegas-Dela Cruz, Glenda Velasco Liao, Cristina Peredo, Matel Patayon, Hazel Maranan, Sigrid Balbas, Raflesia Bravo, Roxy Aldiosa, Carlo Angelo Falcis, Roby Malubay, EJ Pepito, Joshua Cabiladas, Mano Domingo, Jasper John Jimenez, Gary Junsay, Neil Tolentino | MY MASTER ||
H O W T O S U C C E E D I N B U S I N E S S W I T H O U T R E A L L Y T R Y I N G
How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying | 2012-01-22 | Broadway | Darren Criss, Rose Hemingway, Christopher Hanke, Beau Bridges, Mary Faber, Tammy Blanchard, Ellen Harvey, Michael Park | Darren's last show ||
H U N C H B A C K O F N O T R E D A M E, T H E
Hunchback of Notre Dame, The | 2015-04-05 | Millburn, NJ | Michael Arden, Patrick Page, Ciara Renée, Andrew Samonsky, Jeremy Secomb, Erik Liberman | Last performance at Papermill ||
Hunchback of Notre Dame, The | 2015-03-20 | Millburn, NJ | Michael Arden, Patrick Page, Ciara Renée, Andrew Samonsky, Erik Liberman ||
Hunchback of Notre Dame, The | 2014-12-14e | San Diego, CA | Michael Arden, Patrick Page, Ciara Renee, Andrew Samonsky, Erik Liberman, Ian Patrick Gibb, Lucas Coleman, Samantha Massell, William Michals, Richard Ruiz, Beth Kirkpatrick, Neal Mayer | Last performance at La Jolla, whereisyourredscaaahf (master) ||
Hunchback of Notre Dame, The | 2014-12-13m | San Diego, CA | Michael Arden, Patrick Page, Ciara Renee, Andrew Samonsky, Erik Liberman, Ian Patrick Gibb, Lucas Coleman, Samantha Massell, William Michals, Richard Ruiz, Beth Kirkpatrick, Neal Mayer ||
Hunchback of Notre Dame, The | 2014-12-02 | San Diego, CA | Julian Decker*, Patrick Page, Ciara Renee, Andrew Samonsky, Erik Liberman, Ian Patrick Gibb, Lucas Coleman, Samantha Massell, William Michals, Richard Ruiz, Beth Kirkpatrick, Neal Mayer, William Thomas Hodgson, Nora Menken, Anise Ritchie, Vincent Rodriguez, Brian Smolin ||
I N T H E H E I G H T S
In The Heights | 2016-02-23 | West End | Michael Cortez*, Lily Frazer, Spin*, Sarah Naudi*, Josie Benson*, Cleve September, David Bedella, Jocasta Almgill*, Philippa Stefani, Alexzandra Sarmiento, Vas Constanti, Antoine Murray-Straughan ||
In the Heights | 2012-03-16 | Manila | Nyoy Volante, Ima Castro, Jay Glorioso, K-La Rivera, Felix Rivera, Calvin Millado, Jackie Lou Blanco, Bibo Reyes, Tex Ordoñez, Tanya Manalang, Altair Alonso, Jimmy Marquez, Stanley Canete, Carlos Canlas, Reg Claravall, Johann dela Fuente, Japs Treopaldo, Twinkle Zamora | oatmeal_cookie (master) ||
I N T O T H E W O O D S
Into the Woods | 2002-03-12 | Pre-Broadway | Vanessa Williams, John McMartin, Stephen DeRosa, Kerry O'Malley, Laura Benanti, Adam Wylie, Mary Louise Burke, Molly V. Ephraim, Gregg Edelman, Melissa Dye, Christopher Sieber, Pamela Myers, Tracy Nicole Chapman, Amanda Naughton | LA Try-outs ||
J E S U S C H R I S T S U P E R S T A R
Jesus Christ Superstar | 2012-05-12 | Broadway | Paul Nolan, Josh Young, Melissa O'Neil* ||
Jesus Christ Superstar | 2005-01-30 | US Tour | Denver | Eric Kunze, Lawrence Clayton, Natalie Toro, Stephen Breithaupt ||
Jesus Christ Superstar | 2008 | Madrid | Geronimo Rauch, Paco Arrojo*, Eva María Cortés, Enrique Sequero, Abel García, David Velardo*, Guillermo Sabariegos*, Zenon Recalde | Soundboard ||
Jesus Christ Superstar | 2005 | Amstetten | Steven Seale, Drew Sarich, Kudra Owens, Rob Fowler ||
Jesus Christ Superstar | 2002-06-07 | European Tour | Brad Little, Jennifer Laura Thompson ||
Jesus Christ Superstar | 1996-04-12 | West End | Steve Balsamo, Zubin Varla, Joanna Ampil, David Burt, Peter Gallagher, Nick Holder, Glenn Carter, Paul Harokyard ||
Jesus Christ Superstar | 1995 | AD Tour | Ted Neeley, Carl Anderson | Soundboard ||
K I N G A N D I, T H E
King and I, The | 2016-04-17 | Broadway | Kelli O'Hara, Ken Watanabe, Ruthie Ann Miles, Ashley Park, Brian Rivera*, Conrad Ricamora, Jon Victor Corpuz, Nicky Torchia, Rocco Sisto, Edward Baker-Duly, Marc Oka | Kelli and Ken's final performance, includes curtain speech by Bartlett Sher, elphabatized21 (master) ||
K I N G S O F B R O A D W A Y
Kings of Broadway | 2015-11-29 | West End | James Bolam, Alistair Brammer, Michael Colbourne, Andy Conaghan, Deborah Crowe, Jordan Lee Davies, Janie Dee, Zoe Doano, Fra Fee, Richard Fleeshman, Bradley Jaden, Emma Kingston, Nadim Naaman, Jack North, Anna O’Byrne, Caroline O’Connor, Jamie Parker, Laura Pitt-Pulford, Anne Reid, Caroline Sheen, Celinde Schoenmaker, Laura Tebbutt ||
K U N G P A A N O A K O N A G I N G L E A D I N G L A D Y
Kung Paano Ako Naging Leading Lady | 2015-07-11 | Manila | Menchu Lauchengco Yulo, Frenchie Dy, Kim Molina, Hans Eckstein, May Bayot-De Castro, Giannina Ocampo, Caisa Borromeo, Chesko Rodriguez, Jeff Flores, Nar Cabico, Red Nuestro, Red Concepcion, Elliot Eustacio, Vince Lim | MY MASTER ||
L A U R A B E N A N T I L I V E A T 5 4 B E L O W
Laura Benanti Live At 54 Below | 2013-05-24 | New York | Laura Benanti ||
L A S T 5 Y E A R S, T H E
Last 5 Years, The | 2016-09-12 | New York | Cynthia Erivo, Joshua Henry ||
Last 5 Years, The | 2015-07-04 | Belfast | Fra Fee, Amy Lennox ||
Last 5 Years, The | 2015-06-30 | Belfast | Fra Fee, Amy Lennox ||
Last 5 Years, The | 2015-06-25 | Belfast | Fra Fee, Amy Lennox | Includes post-show Q&A with main cast, director Stephen Whitson, musical director Mark McGrath, and producer Claire Murray ||
Last 5 Years, The | 2015-06-23 | Belfast | Fra Fee, Amy Lennox | Complete dress rehearsal the day before opening night, with a small talk after by Director Stephen Whitson ||
Last 5 Years, The | 2014-08-31 | RCBC Plaza, Manila | Joaquin Valdes, Nikki Gil | Final performance ||
Last 5 Years, The | 2014-08-22 | RCBC Plaza, Manila | Joaquin Valdes, Nikki Gil | 9Works Theatrical production | MY MASTER ||
Last 5 Years, The | 2014-05-17 | London | Jon Robyns, Danielle Hope | Darkness Stirs (master) ||
Last 5 Years, The │2014-05-15 | London | Jon Robyns, Danielle Hope | pennyworthofparadisetrading and fallofmantrading (master) ||
Last 5 Years, The | 2007-08-20 | Edinburgh | Nadim Naaman, Hannah Wilding ||
Last 5 Years, The | 2007-08-07 | Colorado | Hadley Fraser, Paige Price | First preview ||
Last 5 Years, The | 2006-07-26 | West End | Damian Humbley, Lara Pulver ||
L E G A L L Y B L O N D E
Legally Blonde | 2012-03-09 | West End | Gemma Sutton*, Stephen Ashfield, Sorelle March, Peter Davison, Ben Freeman, Carolyn Maitland*, Aoife Mulholland, Lucy Miller, Ellie Kirk, Ruthie Stephen* ||
Legally Blonde | 2008-07-20 | Broadway | Laura Bell Bundy, Christian Borle, Kate Shindle | Laura's last show ||
L I G H T I N T H E P I A Z Z A, T H E
Light in the Piazza, The | 2006-07-07 | Broadway | Victoria Clark, Katie Clarke, Aaron Lazar, Sarah Uriarte Berry, Chris Sarandon, Michael Berresse, Patti Cohenour | Closing show ||
Light in the Piazza, The | 2006-05-31 | Broadway | Patti Cohenour (alt), Laura Griffith*, David Burnham*, Mark Harelik, Diane Sutherland (alt), Sarah Uriarte Berry, Michael Berresse, Beau Gravitte ||
Light in the Piazza, The | 2003 | Seattle | Victoria Clark, Celia Keenan-Bolger, Wayne Wilcox, Patti Cohenour ||
L I G H T P R I N C E S S, T H E
Light Princess, The | 2014-01-17 | West End | Amy Booth-Steel, Kane Oliver Parry, Rosalie Craig, Clive Rowe, Nick Hendrix, Hal Fowler, Ben Thompson, Malinda Parris, Laura Pitt-Pulford, David Langham, Adam Pearce, Caspar Phillipson, Nicola Hart ||
L I O N K I N G, T H E
Lion King, The | 2018-05-12e | International Tour | Ntsepa Pitjeng, Mthokozisi Emkay Khanyile, Lungile Mkhize, Andre Jewson, Antony Lawrence, Julien Joshua M. Dolor Jr., Felicity Kyle Napuli, Candida Mosoma, Björn Blignaut, Mark Tatham, Jamie McGregor, Pierre Van Heerden, Calvyn Grandling, Noxolo Dlamini, Chachano Baez, Liso Gcwabe, Phumelele Jili, Clifford Tlomatsana, Noluyanda Mqulwana, Zolina Ngejane, Thabani Ntuli, Nonofo Olekeng, Khanyisani Shoba, Romy Jo Swales, Zi-rong Wu, Sandile Zondi, Felipe Flores, Sheila Hernandez, Amanda Kunene, Fumane Moeketsi, Zodwa Mrasi, Thato Nkwe, Peace Nzirawa, Angeles Reyes, Lwazi Mzimase, Tlholo Tsotetsi, Monde Zondi | atalata (master) | Act 2 only, untracked ||
L I T T L E M I S S S U N S H I N E
Little Miss Sunshine | 2013-11-09m | New York | Stephanie J. Block, Will Swenson, Hannah Nordberg, Logan Rowland, Rory O'Malley, David Rasche, Wesley Taylor, Josh Lamon, Jennifer Sanchez, Alivia Clark, Victoria Dennis, Miranda McKeon, Leonay Shepherd ||
L I T T L E P R I N C E S S
Little Princess, A | 2004-08-27 | New York | Mackenzie Mauzy, Will Chase, Kimberly King, Remy Zaken, Lyndsay Faye, Courtney Stokes, Casey Ford Alexander, Noel Anthony, Molly Bell, Lianne Marie Dobbs, Brian Herdon, Lizzie Jones, Sophie Tamiko Oda, Catherine Smith, Hayley Steele, C. Kelly Wright ||
L I T T L E W O M E N
Little Women | 2012-06-24 | West End | Gina Beck, Nikki Davis-Jones, Lisa-Anne Wood, Sarah Lark, Jon Robyns, Helena Blackman, Shona Lindsay, Norman Bowman, Daniel Boys | Book by Steven Luke Walker | Concert ||
L O R D O F T H E R I N G S
Lord of the Rings | 2008-02-19 | West End | Stuart Neal*, Peter Howe, Malcolm Storry, Owen Sharpe, Ben Evans*, Jérôme Pradon, Rosalie Craig, Andrew Jarvis, Steven Miller, Sévan Stephan, Michael Rouse, Michael Therriault, Abbie Osmond, Tim Parker*, Stevie Tate-Bauer* ||
M A B I N I N G M A N D I R I G M A
Mabining Mandirigma | 2015-07-04 | CCP, Manila | Delphine Buencamino, Arman Ferrer, Carol Bello, VJ Cortel Jr, EJ Pepito, Kenneth Mangurit, QueenMia, Jonathan Tadioan, Marco Viana, Aldo Vencilao, JV Ibesate, Lhorvie Nuevo, Antonette Go, Katreen dela Cruz, Sigrid Balbas, CK Espanol, Karl Jingco, Renson Gacutan, Phi Palmos, Tope Kliatchko, Alfritz Blanche, Richardson Dayao, Ronelson Yadao, Jojo Mamangun | Tanghalang Pilipino Production | MY MASTER ||
M A R Y P O P P I N S
Mary Poppins | 2006-07-09 | West End | Scarlett Strallen, Gavin Creel, Aden Gillet, Eliza Lumley | Show stopped after "Let’s Go Fly a Kite" due to technical difficulties ||
M A T I L D A
Matilda | 2017-12-02 | Manila | Uma Naomi Martin, Jamie Wilson, Cris Villonco, Joaquin Valdes, Carla Guevara-Laforteza, Emeline Celis-Guinid, Nel Gomez, Bibo Reyes, Tim Pavino, Gabby Padilla | MY MASTER ||
Matilda | 2015-07-30 | Broadway | Mattea Conforti, Alison Luff, Sean Montgomery*, Leslie Margherita, Matt Harrington, Karen Aldridge ||
Matilda | 2013-10-13 | Broadway | Bailey Ryon, Jill Paice, Chris Hoch, John Arthur Greene*, Betsy Struxness*, Clay Thomson* ||
Matilda | 2012-04-01 | West End | Kerry Ingram, Alastair Parker*, Lauren Ward, Paul Kaye, Josie Walker, Melanie la Barrie, Zachary Harris, Peter Howe, Matthew Malthouse, Marc Antolin ||
M E M P H I S
Memphis | 2014-12-18 | West End | Beverly Knight, Jon Robyns*, Rolan Bell, Claire Machin, Jason Pennycooke | hitmewithyourbethshot (master) ||
Memphis | 2014-11-29 | West End | Beverley Knight, Killian Donnelly, Rolan Bell, Claire Machin, Jason Pennycooke, Mark Roper, Tyrone Huntley ||
M E R R I L Y W E R O L L A L O N G
Merrily We Roll Along | 2017-10-08m | Boston | Mark Umbers, Damian Humbley, Eden Espinosa, Aimee Doherty, Jennifer Ellis | Untracked ||
Merrily We Roll Along | 2013-07-27 | West End | Mark Umbers, Jenna Russell, Damian Humbley, Clare Foster, Glyn Kerslake, Josefina Gabrielle, Joseph West | farawaysong (master) ||
Merrily We Roll Along | 2013-07-09 | London | Mark Umbers, Jenna Russell, Matthew Barrow*, Clare Foster, Glyn Kerslake, Josefina Gabrielle, Tommy Rodger, Zizi Strallen | Anette (master) ||
Merrily We Roll Along | 2001-02-24 | West End | Julian Ovenden, Samantha Spiro, Daniel Evans, Anna Francolini, Mary Stockley, James Millard, Grant Russell ||
Merrily We Roll Along | 1985-06 | San Diego, CA | John Rubenstien, Chip Zien, Heather McRae, Marin Mazzie, Mary Gordan Murray | Soundboard ||
M I S S S A I G O N
Miss Saigon | 2015-05-30m | West End | Tanya Manalang (alt), Chris Peluso, Jon Jon Briones, Hugh Maynard, Sangwoong Jo, Siobhan Dillon, Marsha Songcombe* ||
Miss Saigon | 2014-12-20 | West End | Eva Noblezada, Alistair Brammer, Christian Rey Marbella*, Carolyn Maitland*, Hugh Maynard, Kwang-Ho Hong, Kanako Nakano* ||
Miss Saigon | 2014-10-18 | West End | Julia Abueva*, Jon Jon Briones, Niall Sheehy*, Kurt Kansley*, Hong Kwang-Ho, Rachelle Ann Go, Tamsin Carroll ||
Miss Saigon | 2014-07-29 | West End | Eva Noblezada, Alistair Brammer, Jon Jon Briones, Hugh Maynard, Rachelle Ann Go, Kwang-Ho Hong, Tasmin Carroll ||
Miss Saigon | 2013-11-16m | North Shore Music Theatre | Jennifer Paz, Francis Jue, Jason Forbach, Rodrick Convington, Devin Ilaw, Haley Swindal, Rona Figueroa, Isabella Shee, Lynn Craig, Andy Danh, Yuki Ozeki, Hansel Tan, Tiffany Toh, John B. Williford ||
Miss Saigon | 2006-07-01 | UK Tour | Manchester | Miriam Valmores Marasigan, Ramin Karimloo, Jon Jon Briones, John Partridge, Ariel Reonal*, Lara Pulver, Christine Sambeli-Marquez ||
Miss Saigon | 1989-01-08 | West End | Lea Salonga, Simon Bowman, Jonathan Pryce ||
M O N T Y P Y T H O N' S S P A M A L O T
Monty Python's Spamalot | 2018-04-14 | Manila | Rachel Alejandro, Lorenz Martinez, Dean Rosen, George Shulz, Chino Veguillas, Noel Rayos, Bibo Reyes, Domi Espejo, Rhenwyn Gabalonzo, Reb Atadero, Rachel Coates, Roxy Aldiosa | MY MASTER ||
M O U L I N R O U G E
Moulin Rouge | 2018-07-04 | Boston, MA | Aaron Tveit, Karen Olivo, Danny Burstein, Tam Mutu, Sahr Ngaujah, Ricky Rojas, Robyn Hurder, Jacqueline B Arnold, Holly James, Jeigh Madjus | hadesundergroundtrade (master) ||
M U S I K A L!
Musikal!: CCP 45th Anniversary Celebration | 2014-09-05 | CCP, Manila | Isay Alvarez-Sena, Dulce, Aicelle Santos, Margarita Roco, Philippine Madrigal Singers, May Bayot-Castro, Melvin Lee | MY MASTER ||
M Y F A I R L A D Y
My Fair Lady | 2017-08-26 | Sydney | Anna O'Byrne, Charles Edwards, Reg Livermore, Robyn Kevin, Joel Parnis, Tony Llewelyn-Jones, Greg Holstrom, Diedre Rubenstein | sugar-bottle-bootlegs (master) ||
My Fair Lady | 2013-05-06 | Washington DC | Laura Michelle Kelly, Jonathan Pryce, Gregory Jbara, Cloris Leachman, Max von Essen, Florence Lacy, Michael York ||
My Fair Lady | 2013-05-05 | Washington DC | Laura Michele Kelly, Jonathan Pryce, Michael York ||
N A T A S H A, P I E R R E, A N D T H E G R E A T C O M E T O F 1 8 1 2
Natasha, Pierre and the Great Comet of 1812 | 2017-09-03 | Broadway | Denée Benton, Dave Malloy, Lucas Steele, Brittain Ashford, Amber Gray, Grace McLean, Gelsey Bell, Blaine Alden Krauss*, Nick Choksi, Paul Pinto ||
Natasha, Pierre and the Great Comet of 1812 | 2015-12-12 | Cambridge, MA | Denée Benton, Scott Strangland, Lucas Steele, Brittain Ashford, Gelsey Bell, Nick Choksi, Lilli Cooper, Nicholas Belton, Paul Pinto ||
Natasha, Pierre and the Great Comet of 1812 | 2014-02-26m | Off-Broadway | Phillipa Soo, David Abeles, Lucas Steele, Brittain Ashford, Grace McLean, Mariand Torres*, Nick Choski, Blake DeLong, Ashkon Davaran, Katrina Yaukey, Ken Clark, Luke Holloway, Azudi Onyejekwe, Lulu Fall, Lauren Zakrin ||
Natasha, Pierre, and the Great Comet of 1812 | 2013-12-06 | Off-Broadway | Phillipa Soo, David Abeles, Lucas Steele, Brittain Ashford, Grace McLean, Amber Gray, Nick Choski, Blake DeLong, Ashkon Davaran, Shaina Taub, Ken Clark, Catherine Brookman, Luke Holloway, Azudi Onyejekwe, Mariand Torres, Lauren Zakrin ||
Natasha, Pierre, and the Great Comet of 1812 | 2012-10-09 | New York | Phillipa Soo, Dave Malloy, Lucas Steele, Brittain Ashford, Grace McLean, Amber Gray, Nick Choski, Blake DeLong, Ashkon Davaran, Shaina Taub, Ken Clark, Catherine Brookman, Luke Holloway, Azudi Onyejekwe, Mariand Torres, Lauren Zakrin ||
N E W S I E S
Newsies | 2014-07-06 | Broadway | Corey Cott, Caitlyn Caughell*, Ben Fankhauser, Andy Richardson, John Dossett, LaVon Fisher-Wilson, Zachary Unger, Adam Kaplan, Michael Fatica*, Giuseppe Bausilio, Daniel Quadrino, John Michael Fiumara, Ian Young, Aaron J. Albano, JP Ferreri*, Tom Alan Robbins
Newsies | 2014-02-02 | Broadway | Corey Cott, Ben Fankhauser, Kara Lindsay, Andy Richardson, John Dossett, Julie Foldesi*, Aaron J. Albano, Tommy Bracco, Ryan Breslin, Danny Quadrino, Hogan Fulton, John Michael Fiumara, David Guzman, Jacob Guzman, Liana Hunt | Kara's last show ||
Newsies | 2013-08-04 | Broadway | Adam Kaplan*, Ben Fankhauser, Liana Hunt*, Stuart Marland*, Andy Richardson, Nicolas Lampiasi, Aaron Albano, Tommy Bracco ||
Newsies | 2012-09-04 | Broadway | Jeremy Jordan, John Dossett, Kara Lindsay, Ben Fankhauser, Andrew Keenan-Bolger, Matthew Schechter, Capathia Jenkins | Jeremy Jordan's last show ||
Newsies | 2012-07-28 | Broadway | Mike Faist*, Kara Lindsay, Ben Fankhauser, Andrew Keenan-Bolger, John Dossett, Julie Foldesi* | Mike's first performance as Jack and Julie's first performance as Medda ||
Newsies | 2011-09-15 | Pre-Broadway | Jeremy Jordan, Ben Fankhauser, Vincent Agnello, Kara Lindsay, John Dossett, Helen Anker, Andrew Keenan-Bolger, Tommy Bracco, John E. Brady, Ryan Breslin, Garett Hawe, Ryan Steele, Kyle Coffman, Aaron J. Albano, Andy Richardson, Evan Kasprzak, Scott Shedenhelm, J.P. Ferreri, Corey Hummerston, Brendon Stimson | First preview, includes speeches, slightly different libretto from final production, Jeremy flubs a lot of lines ||
N E X T T O N O R M A L
Next to Normal | 2013-11-03 | Furth | Pia Douwes, Thomas Borchert, Sabrina Weckerlin, Dirk Johnston, Dominik Hees, Ramin Dustdar | Closing night ||
Next to Normal | 2013-06-07 | Buenos Aires | Laura Conforte, Alejandro Paker, Matías Mayer, Manuela del Campo, Fernando Dente, Mariano Chiesa ||
Next To Normal | 2011-03-27 | US Tour | Pearl Sun*, Asa Somers, Caitlin Kinnunen*, Perry Sherman*, Preston Sadleir, Michael McElroy* ||
Next to Normal | 2011-01-16 | Broadway | Marin Mazzie, Jason Danieley, Meghann Fahy, Kyle Dean Massey, Adam Chanler-Berat, Louis Hobson | Closing performance, with speeches ||
Next to Normal | 2010-01-03 | Broadway | Alice Ripley, J. Robert Spencer, Aaron Tveit | Aaron's last performance ||
Next to Normal | 2009-09-27e | Broadway | Alice Ripley, J. Robert Spencer (Act One)/Michael Berry (Act Two), Aaron Tveit ||
N O L I M E T A N G E R E: T H E O P E R A
Noli me Tangere: The Opera | 2014-09-28 | Resorts World Manila | Sal Malaki, Maria Rachelle R. Gerodias, Antoni Mendezona, Noel P. Azcona, Andrew Fernando, Maria Carmila L. Molina, Nohmer Narito Nival | MY MASTER ||
N O, N O C O S E T T E!
No, No, Cosette! | 2012-03-25 | Rebecca Caine | Soundboard of concert performance, accompanist/backup vocals: Nathan Martin, includes songs from POTO, Kiss Me Kate, Spamalot, Music in the Air, Les Mis, etc. ||
O N C E
Once | 2015-01-04 | Broadway | Paul Nolan, Jessie Fisher, Laurel Griggs, David Patrick Kelly, Katrina Lenk, Anne L. Nathan, Lucas Papaelias, Scott Stangland, Andy Taylor, Ryan Vona, Erikka Walsh, Paul Whitty, J. Michael Zygo | Closing performance, Paul tears up at "Falling Slowly" ||
Once | 2014-12-22 | West End | Ronan Keating, Jill Winternitz, Fiona Bruce, Mark Carlise, Tomas Wolstenholme*, Matthew Ganley, Mathew Hamper, Daniel Healy, Loren O’Dair, Miria Parvin, Tim Prottey-Jones, Jamie Cameron* ||
Once | 2014-12-18 | Seoul | Yoon Do Hyun, Jeon Mi Do ||
Once | 2014-11-16 | Melbourne | Tom Parsons, Madeleine Jones, Anton Berezin, Ben Brown, Gerard Carroll, Colin Dean, Brent Hill, Keegan Joyce, Amy Lehpamer, Jane Patterson, Greg Stone, Susan-Ann Walker, Tara Lyon ||
Once | 2013-06-15 | Broadway | Arthur Darvill, Joanna Christie ||
Once | 2013-04-11 | West End | Declan Bennett, Zrinka Cvitešić, Valda Aviks, Gabriel Vick, Aidan Kelly, Jez Unwin, Ryan Fletcher, Miria Parvin, Flora Spencer-Longhurst, Jos Slovick, Gareth O’Connor | Ocaptainmycaptaintrading (master) ||
Once | 2013-03-13 | West End | Declan Bennett, Zrinka Cvitešić, Valda Aviks, Gabriel Vick, Aidan Kelly, Jez Unwin, Ryan Fletcher, Miria Parvin, Flora Spencer-Longhurst, Jos Slovick, Gareth O’Connor ||
P A J A M A G A M E, T H E
Pajama Game, The | 2013-05-06 | Chichester | Hadley Fraser, Joanna Riding, Peter Polycarpou, Alexis Owen-Honns, Claire Manchin, Eugene McCoy, Jenna Boyd, Colin Stinton ||
P A R A D E
Parade | 2014-02-17 | Lincoln Center, NY | Jeremy Jordan, Laura Benanti, Ramin Karimloo, Andy Mientus, Joshua Henry, Katie Rose Clarke, Emerson Steele, John Ellison Conlee, Davis Gaines, Nathaniel Stampley, Charlie Franklin, Alie Trimm, Caitlin Houlahan, Andrea Jones-Sojola, Alan Cambell | Concert production conducted by Jason Robert Brown ||
Parade | 2011-08-26 | London | Alistair Brammer, Laura Pitt-Pulford, Simon Bailey, Jessica Bastick-Vines, Terry Doe, Samuel J. Weir, David Haydn, Samantha Saeger, Philip Rham, Mark Inscoe, Michael Cotton, Abiona Omonua, Kelly Agbowu, Natalie Green, Victoria Serra ||
Parade | 2009-09-24 | Los Angeles | T.R. Knight, Lara Pulver, Curt Hansen, Rose Sezniak, Davis Gaines, Michael Berresse, P.J. Griffith, David St. Louis, Christian Hoff, Deidrie Henry, Brad Anderson, Charlotte d'Amboise, Hayley Podschun, Phoebe Strole, Lisa Livesay | First preview ||
Parade | 2007-10-13m | West End | Bertie Carvel, Lara Pulver, Jayne Wisener, Stuart Matthew Price, Norman Bowman, Shaun Escoffery ||
P A S S I O N
Passion | 2019-09-28 | Manila | Sheila Valderrama, Vien King, Jasmine Fitzgerald, Lorenz Martinez, Jonel Mojica, Raul Victor Montesa, Noel Rayos, Jos Jalbuena, Lorenzo Mendoza, Vyen Villanueva, Joshua Rex Cheng, Timothy Racho, Lorraine Lisen, Jasmin Salvo | MY MASTER ||
Passion | 2010-11-27 | West End | David Thaxton, Elena Roger, Scarlett Strallen, Simon Bailey, David Birrell, Alan Corduner, Ross Dawes, Iwan Lewis, Tim Morgan, Haydn Oakley | Final performance ||
Passion | 2010-09-25 | West End | David Thaxton, Elena Roger, Scarlett Strallen, Simon Bailey, David Birrell, Allan Corduner, Iwan Lewis ||
P H A N T O M O F T H E O P E R A, T H E
Phantom of the Opera, The | 20019-04-06e | World Tour | Manila | Jonathan Roxmouth, Meghan Picerno, Matt Leisy, Beverly Chiat, James Borthwick, Curt Olds, Melina Kalomas, Thabiso Masemane, Kiruna Lind-Devar | Final show in Manila stop, rtp (master) ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2019-04-06m | World Tour | Manila | Michael Gillis*, Clara Verdier(alt), Matt Leisy, Jana Ellsworth*, James Borthwick, Curt Olds, Melina Kalomas, Thabiso Masemene, Kiruna-Lind Devar | Final matinee in Manila, NFT, ghostofthebarricade (master) ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2019-04-04 | World Tour | Manila | Jonathan Roxmouth, Meghan Picerno, Matt Leisy, Beverley Chiat, James Borthwick, Curt Olds, Melina Kalomas, Kiruna-Lind Devar, Thabiso Masimene | Includes a MOV HD video of the complete curtain call, NFT, swaintrades (master) ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2019-03-31e | World Tour | Manila | Jonathan Roxmouth, Meghan Picerno, Matt Leisy, Beverly Chiat, James Borthwick, Curt Olds, Melina Kalomas, Luke Grooms*, Kiruna-Lind Devar | NFT, ghostofthebarricade (master) ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2019-03-31m | World Tour | Manila | Ian Jon Bourg*, Meghan Picerno, Matt Leisy, Beverley Chiat, James Borthwick, Curt Olds, Melina Kalomas, Luke Grooms*, Kiruna-Lind Devar | NFT til June 1, 2019, untracked, atalata (master) ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2019-03-30 | World Tour | Manila | Jonathan Roxmouth, Meghan Picerno, Matt Leisy, Beverly Chiat, James Borthwick, Curt Olds, Melina Kalomas, Luke Grooms*, Kiruna Lind-Devar | A mobile ringtone rings briefly in the intro of "Il Muto", rtp (master) ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2019-03-29 | World Tour | Manila | Jonathan Roxmouth, Meghan Picerno, Matt Leisy, Beverly Chiat, James Borthwick, Curt Olds, Melina Kalomas, Luke Grooms*, Kiruna Lind-Devar | MY MASTER ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2019-03-17e | World Tour | Manila | Ian Jon Bourg*, Meghan Picerno, Matt Leisy, Beverly Chiat, James Borthwick, Curt Olds, Julia McRae*, Thabiso Masemene, Kiruna-Lind Devar | NFT, ghostofthebarricade (master) ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2019-03-05 | World Tour | Manila | Jonathan Roxmouth, Clara Verdier (alt), Matt Leisy, Beverly Chiat, James Borthwick, Curt Olds, Melina Kalomas, Thabiso Masemene, Kiruna-Lind Devar | NFT, ghostofthebarricade (master) ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2019-03-03 | World Tour | Manila | Ian Jon Bourg*, Meghan Picerno, Matt Leisy, Beverly Chiat, James Borthwick, Curt Olds, Melina Kalomas, Thabiso Masemane, Kiruna-Lind Devar | NFT, awintersboot (master) ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2019-03-03 | World Tour | Manila | Ian Jon Bourg*, Clara Verdier (alt), Matt Leisy, Beverly Chiat, James Borthwick, Curt Olds, Melina Kalomas, Thabiso Masemane, Kiruna-Lind Devar | WakandaNewbieTrades (master) ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2019-02-24 | World Tour | Manila | Ian Jon Bourg*, Clara Verdier*, Matt Leisy, Beverly Chiat, James Borthwick, Curt Olds, Melina Kalomas, Thabiso Masemene, Kiruna Lind-Devar | MY MASTER ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2019-02-20 | World Tour | Manila | Jonathan Roxmouth, Meghan Picerno, Matt Leisy, Beverly Chiat, James Borthwick, Curt Olds, Melina Kalomas, Thabiso Masemene, Kiruna-Lind Devar | First preview of the 2019 world tour, NFT, ghostofthebarricade (master) ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2019-01-14 | West End | David Thaxton, Amy Manford, Jeremy Taylor, Kimberly Blake, Ross Dawes, Kris Manuel, Jacinta Mulcahy, Paul Ettore Tabone, Lily Howes ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2016-04-16 | West End | Ben Forster, Celinde Schoenmaker, Nadim Naaman, Charlotte Vaughan*, Michael Maius, Christopher Dickins, Jacinta Mulcahy, Paul Morrissey, Alicia Beck ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2016-04-04e | West End | Ben Forster, Lisa-Anne Wood*, Nadim Naaman, Charlotte Vaughan*, Tim Morgan*, Christopher Dickens, Jacinta Mulcahy, John Ellis, Alicia Beck ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2016-02-13m | West End | Jeremy Secomb, Celinde Schoenmaker, Ashley Stillburn | Jeremy as emergency cover ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2016-02-03 | West End | Ben Forster, Celinde Schoenmaker, Nadim Naaman | Ben Forster's first performance | Gift, ask for links ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2016-01-30 | West End | John Owen-Jones, Celinde Schoenmaker, Nadim Naaman | Gift, ask for links ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2016-01-14m | West End | John Owen-Jones, Celinde Schoenmaker, Nadim Naaman, Megan Llewellyn, Michael Matus, Christopher Dickins, Jacinta Mulcahy, Paul Morrissey, Alicia Beck | aheartfulloflovetrading (master) ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2015-10-04 | Moscow | Andrey Shkoldychenko*, Tamara Kotova, Eugeny Zaytsev, Irina Samoylova, Yurii Mazihin, Alexei Bobrov, Elena Charkviani, Oganes Georgiyan, Regina Schukina* | Starts right before Christine’s Think of Me ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2015-09-23 | West End | John Owen-Jones, Celinde Schoenmaker, Nadim Naaman ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2015-09-07 | West End | John Owen-Jones, Celinde Schoenmaker, Nadim Naaman, Megan Llewellyn, Michael Matus, Christopher Dickens, Jacinta Mulcahy, John Ellis, Alicia Beck | First performance of the 2015/2016 cast ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2015-07-05 | US Tour | Allan Snyder*, Celia Hottenstein, Storm Lineberger ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2015-06-14 | US Tour | Chris Mann, Krista Buccellato*, Storm Lineberger ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2015-03-07e | West End | Earl Carpenter, Harriet Jones, Oliver Savile*, Andy Hockley, Martin Ball, Fiona Finsbury*, John Ellis, Jacinta Mulcahy, Georgia Ware* | roidumonde (master) ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2015-01-07 | West End | Geronimo Rauch, Harriet Jones, Liam Tamne ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2015-01-01 | Broadway | Norm Lewis, Julia Udine, Jeremy Hays, Lynne Abeles (alt), Laird Mackintosh, Carrington Vilmont*, Linda Balgord, Christian Sebek, Kara Klein ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2014-12-21 | Hamburg | Mathias Edenborn, Lauri Brons, Nicky Wuchinger, Guido Gottenbos, Anton Rattinger, Debra Fernandes, Raymond Sepe, Michaela Christl, Vanessa Spiteri ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2014-12-17e | West End | Geronimo Rauch, Lisa-Anne Wood*, Liam Tamne, Lara Martins, Andy Hockley, Martin Ball, Shena Sanders*, Alicia Beck, John Ellis ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2014-11-28 | West End | Simon Shorten (e/c), Lisa-Anne Wood*, Oliver Savile*
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2014-11-18 | West End | Simon Shorten***, Lisa-Anne Wood*, Oliver Savile, Andy Hockley, Martin Ball, Fiona Finsbury*, Jacinta Mulcahy, Alicia Beck, David Francis* | Gift, ask for links ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2014-11-13 | US Tour | New Orleans | Cooper Grodin, Julia Udine, Ben Jacoby, Jacquelynne Fontaine, Brad Oscar, Edward Stadenmayer, Maurgurite Willbanks*, Jay Lusteck*, Hannah Florence, Dan Debenport* ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2014-10-11m | West End | Geronimo Rauch, Emmi Christensson (alt), Liam Tamne, David Francis* | Gift, ask for links ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2014-09-13 | Broadway | Norm Lewis, Kaley Ann Voorhees, Jeremy Hays, Tim Jerome, Laird Mackintosh, Michele McConnell, Ellen Harvey, Christian Šebek, Deanna Doyle ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2014-08-27 | Geronimo Rauch, Harriet Jones, Antony Hansen* ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2014-08-23 | Hamburg | David Arnsperger (alt), Michelle Van de Ven (u/s), Nicky Wuchinger, Guido Gottenbos, Anton Rattinger, Corinne Schaefer (u/s), Raymond Sepe, Michaela Christl, Theano Makariou ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2013-06-22 | West End | Marcus Lovett, Sofia Escobar, Simon Thomas, Barry James, Gareth Snook, lara Martins, Cheryl McAvoy, Jeremy Secomb, Anna Forbes | a-sea-of-tea (master) ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2013-01-26 | Broadway | Hugh Panaro, Sierra Boggess, Kyle Barisich, Michele McConnell, Christian Sebek, Jim Weitzer, Tim Jerome, Ellen Harvey, Kara Klein | 25th Anniversary performance | inallyourfantasies (master) ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2013-01-07 | Broadway | Jeremy Stolle*, Samantha Hill, Kyle Barisich, Michele McConnell, Jim Weitzer, Tim Jerome, Ellen Harvey, Kara Klein, Christian Sebek ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2012-10-14 | World Tour | Manila | Jonathan Roxmouth, Emilie Lynn, Anthony Downing | Last show in Manila ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2012-10-14m | World Tour | Manila | Jonathan Roxmouth, Claire Lyon, Anthony Downing | Final matinee in Manila ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2012-10-13 | Manila | Jonathan Roxmouth, Claire Lyon, Anthony Downing ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2012-09-09m | Manila | Jonathan Roxmouth, Claire Lyon, Anthony Downing, Hanlee Louw*, James Borthwick, Jason Ralph, Rebecca Spencer, Cat Lane, Thabiso Masemene, Ian Jon Bourg ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2012-09-01 | World Tour | Manila | Jonathan Roxmouth, Emilie Lynn, Anthony Downing ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2012-04-02 | West End | Peter Jöback, Katy Treharne (alt), Nadim Naaman*, Wendy Ferguson, Joanna Loxton*, Barry James, Gareth Snook, Jeremy Secomb, Anna Forbes | Anette (master) ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2012-03-19 | West End | Peter Joback, Sofia Escobar, Killian Donnelly | Joback’s first performance ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2012-02-21 | West End | Earl Carpenter, Sofia Escobar, Killian Donnelly, Wendy Ferguson, Barry James, Gareth Snook, Marc Vastenavondt* ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2011-11-12 | West End | John Owen-Jones, Sofia Escobar, Killian Donnelly, Wendy Ferguson, Duncan Smith, Tim Laurenti, Cheryl McAvoy, Jeremy Secomb, Anna Forbes ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2010-12-23m | West End | John Owen-Jones, Gina Beck***, Will Barratt ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2010-05-20 | West End | Scott Davies, Gina Beck, Simon Bailey ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2009-09-07 | West End | Nigel Richards (s/b), Gina Beck, Simon Bailey, Barry James, Gareth Snook, Rebecca Lock, Nicky Adams, Rohan Tickell, Emma Harris ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2008-12-20m | West End | Nic Greenshields*, Gina Beck, Owain Williams* ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2006-09-24 | Essen | Ian Jon Bourg, Anne Görner, Nikolaj A. Brucker | Ian's final performance in Essen ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2006-03-19 | Essen | Ethan Freeman, Beatrix Reiterer, Lucius Wolter, Ernst van Looy, Fernand Delosch, Laurie McGowan, Annette Kuhn, Bonifacio Galvan, Annabel Knight ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 2005-08-16 | West End | Matthew Cammelle (s/b), Rachel Barrell, Oliver Thornton ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 1999-07 | West End | Mike Sterling, Meredith Braun, Gartor Thor Cortez, Margaret Preece, Bill Homewood, Richard Halton, Heather Jackson, David Hillman, Amanda Light ||
Phantom of the Opera, The | 1994-02-07 | West End |Ethan Freeman, Claire Moore, Clive Carter, Mark Wynter, Gareth Jones, Paula Bott, Patricia Cope, Ramon Remedios ||
P I R A T E Q U E E N, T H E
Pirate Queen, The | 2007-06-16 | Broadway | Stephanie J. Block, Hadley Fraser, Linda Balgord, Marcus Chait, Jeff McCarthy, William Youmans ||
P I R A T E S O F P E N Z A N C E, T H E
Pirates of Penzance, The | 2013-10/11 | Hamer Hall, OZ | Gareth Keegan, Claire Lyon, Adam Murphy ||
P R I N C E O F E G Y P T, T H E
Prince of Egypt, The | 2017-11-01 | Mountain View Center for Performing Arts, CA | Diluckshan Jeyaratnam, Jason Gotay, Brennyn Lark, Tom Nelis, Christina Sajous, Julia Motyka, Will Mann, David Crane, Ayelet Firstenberg, Jamila Sabares-Klemm, Paul-Jordan Jansen, C.J. Blankenship, Dominic Dasdagan, Katherine Dela Cruz, Jourdan Epstein, Brian Flores, Gabriel Hyman, Joshua Keith, Travis Leland, Alison Mixon, Ramone Owens, David Sattler, Alicia Shumway, Kalyn West ||
P L A Y I N G O U R P A R T
Playing Our Part | 2015-03-01 | London | Adam Linstead, Chloe Hart, Chris Howell, Gina Beck, Jamie Muscato, Jeremy Secomb, Killian Donnelly, Laura Jane Matthewson, Laura Pitt-Pulford, Laura Tebutt, Louise Dearman, Nadim Naaman, Simon Bailey, Steph Parry, Wendy Ferguson ||
P O R G Y & B E S S
Porgy & Bess | 2012-03-31e | Broadway | Norm Lewis, Audra McDonald, David Alan Grier, Allison Blackwell, Phillip Boykin, Roosevelt Andre Credit, Nikki Renee Daniels, Trevon Davis, Joseph Dellger, Wilkie Ferguson III, Joshua Henry, Heather Hill, Christopher Innvar, Andrew Jones-Sojola, Alicia Hall Moran ||
P R I D E & P R E J U D I C E
Pride & Prejudice | Demo recording | Laura Osnes, Eric Ulloa, Donna Lynne Champlin ||
P R I N C E S S B R I D E, T H E
Princess Bride, The | 2010 | Demo recording | Andy Karl, Jennifer Hope Wills ||
R A K O F A E G I S
Rak of Aegis | 2016-08-27 | Manila | Kim Molina, Tricia Jimenez, Lorenz Martinez, Pepe Herrera, Poppert Bernadas, Joann Co, Julienne Mendoza, Jimmy Marquez, Gio Gahol, John Moran, Paeng Sudayan, Teetin Villanueva, Gold Vilar, Gimbey Dela Cruz | MY MASTER ||
S E C R E T G A R D E N, T H E
Secret Garden, The | 2015-12-05 | Manila | Robbie Guevara, Lorenz Martinez, Noel Rayos, Caisa Borromeo, Jay Glorioso, Red Concepcion, Natalie Everett, Ashlee Factor, Daniel Drilon | MY MASTER ||
Secret Garden, The | 2015-09-20 | Cincinnati, OH | Caitlin Cohn, Kevin Earley, Brandi Burkhardt, Adam Monley, Charlotte Maltby, Cameron Bartell, Anthony Frederickson, Dathan B. Williams, Gayton Scott ||
Secret Garden, The | 2016-02-21 | New York | Sydney Lucas, Ramin Karimloo, Sierra Boggess, Oscar Williams, Cheyenne Jackson, Ben Platt, Daisy Egan, Josh Young, Nikki Renee Daniels, Telly Leung, Barbara Rosenblat, Jere Shea | Lincoln Center performance ||
Secret Garden, The | 2016-01-11 | New York | Rebecca Luker, Gabriella Pizzolo, Bradley Dean, Cortney Wolfson, Max von Essen, Eli Tokash, Tom Deckman, Ali Ewoldt, Bill Nolte, Frances Mercanti-Anthony | Make-A-Wish Benefit Concert ||
Secret Garden, The | 2015-09-20e | Cincinnati | Kevin Earley, Adam Monley, Charlotte Maltby, Brandi Burkhardt, Caitlin Cohn, Cameron Bartell, Anthony Frederickson, Vishal Vaidya ||
Secret Garden, The | 2005-12-05 | Manhattan Center, NY | Steven Pasquale, Will Chase, Laura Benanti, Jaclyn Niedenthal, Celia Keenan-Bolger, Michael Arden, Struan Erlenborn, David Canary, Sara Gettelfinger, Max von Essen, Deborah S. Craig, Matt Cavenaugh, Benjamin Magnuson, Jenny Powers, Shonn Wiley, Barbara Rosenblat, Reshma Shetty, Nehal Joshi | Concert ||
Secret Garden, The | 1995-10-20 | Melbourne | Anthony Warlow, Philip Quast, Marina Prior, Susan-Ann Walker, Tom Blair, Samanta Fiddes, Ross Hannaford ||
S O N G S F O R A N E W W O R L D
Songs For A New World | 2015-07-22 | West End | Jenna Russell, Damien Humbley, Cynthia Erivo, Dean John Wilson | Opening night, bestofallpossibletrades (master) ||
S O U N D O F M U S I C, T H E
Sound of Music, The | 2014-04-22 | Carnegie Hall | Laura Osnes, Stephanie Blythe, Tony Goldwyn, Brooke Shields, Patrick Page, Mary Michael Patterson ||
Sound of Music | 1999-06-11 | Broadway | Laura Benanti, Richard Chamberlain, Jeanne Lehman, Jan Maxwell, Lenny Wolpe, Sara Zelle, Ben Sheaffer ||
S P R I N G A W A K E N I N G
Spring Awakening | 2015-06-07 | Los Angeles, CA | Austin McKenzie, Katie Boeck, Daniel N. Durant, Alex Boniello, Andy Mientus, Krysta Rodriguez, Joshua Castille, Daniel David Stewart, Miles Barbee, Sean Grandillo, Treshelle Edmond, Kathryn Gallager, Amelia Hensley, Lauren M Luiz, Hillary Baack, Natacha Roi, Daniel Marmion, Howie Seago ||
Spring Awakening | 2013-02-02 | M-Lab Amsterdam, The Netherlands | Freek Bartels, Lisa Berendse, Desi van Doeveren, Annemarieke Leurs, André Haasnoot, Tim van Peteghem, Jasper Stokman, Bart van Veldhoven, Michelle van de Ven, Martijn Vogel | Charity concert, Wenubis (master) ||
Spring Awakening | 2010 Cast Recording | Frankfurt | Craig Mather, Greg Fossard, Devon-Elise Johnson, Tanya Shields, Natalie Garner, Daniel Ellison, Matt McGoldrick, Gareth Mitchell, Antony Irwin, Lizzi Franklin, Matthew Carter, Jane Stanton ||
Spring Awakening | 2009-10-18m | Manila | Joaquin Valdez, Kelly Lati, Nicco Manalo, Bea Garcia, JC Santos, Miguel Mendoza, Sitti Navarro, Nar Cabico, Inno Martin, Ava Santos, Yanah Laurel, Cheska Inigo, Jett Pangan ||
Spring Awakening | 2009-04-23 | West End | Aneurin Barnard, Charlotte Wakefield, Iwan Rheon, Lucy Barker, Richard Southgate*, Mona Goodwin*, Natasha Barnes, Hayley Gallivan, Chris Barton*, Jamie Muscato*, Richard Cordery, Sian Thomas ||
Spring Awakening | 2001 | Lincoln Center | Gavin Creel, Lea Michele, John Gallagher Jr. | Workshop recording, Includes cut songs ||
S U N D A Y I N T H E P A R K W I T H G E O R G E
Sunday in the Park with George | 1990 | West End | Philip Quast, Maria Friedman, Michael O'Connor, Nyree Dawn Porter, Gary Raymond, Megan Kelly, Clare Burt, Matt Zimmerman, Vivienne Martin, Sheila Ballantine ||
Sunday In the Park with George | 1984 | Broadway | Robert Westenberg*, Bernadette Peters, Dana Ivey, Charles Kimbrough, Barbara Bryne | Soundboard ||
S W E E N E Y T O D D
Sweeney Todd | 2019-10-27 | Manila | Lea Salonga, Jett Pangan, Nyoy Volante, Gerald Santos, Mikkie Bradshaw-Volante, Andrew Fernando, Luigi Quesada, Arman Ferrer, Ima Castro, Dean Rosen, Steven Conde, Kevin Guiman, Jep Go, Christine Flores, Sarah Facuri, Emeline Celis Guinid | MY MASTER ||
Sweeney Todd | 2017-04-12 | Off-Broadway | Norm Lewis, Carolee Carmello, Stacie Bono, Matt Doyle, Alex Finke, Jamie Jackson, John Michael Lyles, Brad Oscar ||
Sweeney Todd | 2016-11-13 | Toulon | Jérôme Pradon, Alyssa Landry, Ashley Stillburn, Sarah Manesse, Julien Salvia, Sarah Tullamore, Maxime De Toledo, Sinan Bertrand, Thomas Morris | Performed in English ||
Sweeney Todd | 2015-06-04m | London | Jeremy Secomb, Siobhan McCarthy, Craig Mather, Kiara Jay, Duncan Smith, Zoë Doano, Ian Mowat, Joseph Taylor | Harrigton's Pie and Mash Shop production, bestofallpossibletrades (master) ||
Sweeney Todd | 2015-04-09 | London | Jeremy Secomb, Siobhan McCarthy, Nadim Naaman, Kiara Jay, Duncan Smith, Zoë Doano, Ian Mowat, Joseph Taylor | Harrigton's Pie and Mash Shop production, bestofallpossibletrades (master) ||
Sweeney Todd | 2015-04-04m | West End | Bryn Terfel, Emma Thompson, Matthew Seadon-Young, Katie Hall, Jack North, Philip Quast, Rosalie Craig, Alex Gaumond, John Owen Jones | mycornerofthesky (master) | NFT ||
Sweeney Todd | 2015-03-31 | Totting Arts Club, London | Jeremy Secomb, Siobhan McCarthy, Zoe Doano, Nadim Naaman, Kiara Jay, Duncan Smith, Ian Mowat, Joseph Taylor ||
Sweeney Todd | 2012-04-04 | West End | Michael Ball, Imelda Staunton, John Bowe, Luke Brady, Lucy May Barker, James McConville, Gillian Kirkpatrick, Peter Polycarpou, Robert Burt, Simeon Truby ||
Sweeney Todd | 2007-06-15 | Dublin | David Shannon, Anita Reeves, Simon Morgan, Camille O'Sullivan, , Barry McGovern, Kenneth O' Regan, Lisa Lambe, Robert Bannon, Mark O' Regan ||
Sweeney Todd | 1999-11-02 | Signature Theatre | Norm Lewis, Donna Migliaccio, John Kaczynski, Chad Kimball, Dana Krueger, Lawrence Redmond, Jennifer Royall, Michael Sharp, Jimmy Smagula ||
Sweeney Todd | 1994-07 | BBC Radio 2 | Denis Quilley, Julia McKenzie, Adrian Lewis Morgan, Carol Starks, Adrian Lester, Christopher Benjamin, Barry James, Sheila Reid, Nick Holder, Stephen Hanley
Sweeney Todd | 1970s | Backer's Audition | Stephen Sondheim, Hal Prince | Sondheim plays and sings the entire score for a room full of potential backers. ||
T A L E O F T W O C I T I E S, A
Tale of Two Cities, A | 2008-08-22 | Broadway | James Barbour, Brandi Burkhardt, Aaron Lazar, Natalie Toro ||
T A R Z A N
Tarzan | 2013-06-29 | Manila | Don Domenech, Rachelle Ann Go, Calvin Millado, Ima Castro, Jeffrey Hidalgo, Eugene Villaluz, Arnel Carrion | Act Two only, ghostofthebarricade (master) ||
T W E L F T H N I G H T
Twelfth Night | 2009-07-11 | New York | Anne Hathaway, Raul Esparza, Audra MacDonald, Michael Cumpsty, Stark Sands, Charles Borland, Hamish Linklater, David Pittu, Jay O. Sanders, Herb Foster, Baylen Thomas, Jon Patrick Walker, Julie White, Clifton Duncan, David Kenner, Leslie Harrison | anakela21 (master) ||
U R I N E T O W N
Urinetown | 2015-01-03 | West End | Matthew Seadon-Young, Rosanna Hyland, Jonathan Slinger, Karis Jack, Julie Jupp, Kane Oliver Parry, Liz Ewing, Madeleine Harland, Jeff Nicholson, Kate Bernstein, Joel Montague*, Cory English, Nathan Amzi, Aaron Lee Lambert*, Alasdair Buchan*, Phil Jupitus | Closing performance, includes speech by Phil Jupitus ||
Urinetown | 2014-12-23m | West End | Matthew Seadon-Young, Rosanna Hyland, Julie Jupp, Nathan Amzi**, Jonathan Slinger, Karis Jack, Chris Bennett***, Alasdair Buchan, Mark Meadowes, Joel Montague*** ||
Urinetown | 2014-03-13 | West End | Richard Fleeshman, Jonathan Slinger, Karis Jack, Jenna Russell, Simon Paisley Day, Matthew Seadon-Young, Julie Jupp, Madeleine Hrland, Jeff Nicholson, Katie Bernstein, Aaron Lee Lambert, Cory English, Rosanna Hyland, Adam Pearce, Marc Elliott, Mark Meadows ||
W E S T E N D P R E S E N T S
West End Presents | 2013-09-29 | Norwich | Ashleigh Gray, Chloe Hart, Craig Mather, Charlotte Scott, Niall Sheehy | Concert performance ||
W E S T S I D E S T O R Y
West Side Story | 2013-09-28 | UK Tour | Liverpool | Katie Hall, Dom Hodson*, Djalenga Scott, Javier Cid, Sion Tudor Own ||
West Side Story | 2010-10-10m | Pittsburgh, PA | Jeremy Jordan (alt), Sarah Amengual, Colt Prattes*, Natalie Cortez, George Akram, Brendon Stimson*, Kyle Coffman, Ryan Steele, Mikey Winslow, Michael D. Jablonski*, Mike Cannon, Sam Rogers, Sara Dobbs, Pamela Otterson, Marina Lazzaretto, Skye Mattox, Lindsay Dunn, Kaitlin Mesh, Michael Kleeman, Stephen Diaz, Manuel Santos, Michael Williams*, Steve Bassett, Ron Piretti, Lee Sellars | oydtrades (master) ||
West Side Story | 2008-08-14 | Pittsburgh, PA | Max von Essen, Ali Ewoldt, Spencer Howard, Manoly Farrell, Wilson Mendieta, Cary Tedder, Darren Biggart, Mikey Winslow, Amos Wolff, Jeff Davis, Ward Billeisen, Allison Nock, Andrew Cao, Gene A. Saraceni, Tim Brady, Paul Palmer, Gary Kline | Missing scene where Jets attack Anita ||
W I C K E D
Wicked | 2017-03-19 | World Tour | Manila | Jodie Steele (alt), Carly Anderson, Bradley Jaden, Steven Pinder, Kim Ismay, Emily Shaw, Iddon Jones, Dean Read, Sara Morley, Wendy Lee-Purdy, Kyle Anthony | MY MASTER ||
Wicked | 2014-11-16 | Sydney | Jemma Rix, Lucy Durack, Reg Livermore, Steve Danielsen, Maggie Kirkpatrick, Emily Cascarino, Edward Grey ||
Wicked | 2014-02-04 | World Tour | Manila | Jemma Rix, Suzie Mathers, Steve Danielsen, Jay Laga’aia, Maggie Kirkpatrick, Nathan Carter*, Emily Cascarino, Edward Grey | MY MASTER ||
Wicked | 2013-11-16m | Broadway | Louise Dearman, Gina Beck, Ben Freeman, Katie Rowley Jones, Sam Lupton, Louise Plowright, Christopher Howell, Keith Bartlett | Wicked London's 3000th performance, as well as the Muck-up Matinée. Includes list of muck-ups, some of which are: Gina extending a lot of her songs and the infamous 'rolling over the floor' during the OzDust ballroom scene ||
Wicked | 2008-05-10 | US Tour | LA | Caissie Levy, Megan Hilty & Kristoffer Cusick ||
Wicked | 2004-06-14 | Broadway | Idina Menzel/Eden Espinosa*, Laura Bell Bundy*, Kristoffer Cusick*, Carole Shelley, Sean McCourt*, Michelle Federer, Christopher Fitzgerald, William Youmans | Idina blew her voice out in "Defying Gravity" and Eden had to replace her ||